All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Biel - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Biel 2021

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Indoor


Final

26th Sep - 14h10Liam Broadydef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-5 6-3


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 12h00Liam Broadydef.Dominic Stephan Stricker6-0 2-0 ab.
25th Sep - 13h25Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Tim Van Rijthoven3-6 7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 12h45Liam Broadydef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-2
24th Sep - 14h30Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Tobias Kamke6-4 6-4
24th Sep - 16h05Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Antoine Escoffier5-7 6-1 6-2
24th Sep - 18h05Tim Van Rijthovendef.João Sousa7-6 6-4


Round of 16

Antoine Escoffierdef.Alexander Shevchenko6-4 7-6
Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Enzo Couacaud6-4 6-4
Tim Van Rijthovendef.Dennis Novak6-7 6-3 7-6
23th Sep - 16h40João Sousadef.Alexander Ritschard6-3 6-2
Liam Broadydef.Hugo Grenier6-4 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Mats Moraing6-2 6-3
Tobias Kamkedef.Cem Ilkel6-4 7-6
23th Sep - 13h40Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 4-6 6-3


Round of 32

20th Sep - 14h10Liam Broadydef.Andrey Kuznetsov7-5 6-3
20th Sep - 14h55Tobias Kamkedef.Dimitar Kuzmanov6-4 7-6
20th Sep - 15h50Dennis Novakdef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 6-2
20th Sep - 17h05Hugo Grenierdef.Daniel Masur3-6 6-4 6-3
20th Sep - 18h05Enzo Couacauddef.Leandro Riedi6-2 4-6 6-0
21th Sep - 11h05Tim Van Rijthovendef.Hiroki Moriya6-1 6-3
21th Sep - 12h05Alexander Ritscharddef.Jakub Paul6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 12h25Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Tomas Machac6-3 6-2
21th Sep - 13h30Cem Ilkeldef.Matteo Viola7-6 7-6
21th Sep - 14h35Antoine Escoffierdef.Jérôme Kym6-4 6-1
21th Sep - 18h00Henri Laaksonendef.Lukas Lacko7-5 6-2
22th Sep - 11h00João Sousadef.Borna Gojo7-5 7-5
22th Sep - 11h00Mats Moraingdef.Lukas Klein5-7 6-4 6-4
22th Sep - 12h30Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 3-6 7-6
22th Sep - 17h45Alexander Shevchenkodef.Go Soeda7-6 6-4
22th Sep - 19h25Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Maxime Janvier6-4 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 11h05Hiroki Moriyadef.Anton Matusevich6-4 5-7 6-4
20th Sep - 11h10Jakub Pauldef.Tobias Simon6-4 6-4
20th Sep - 12h40Alexander Ritscharddef.Yannick Mertens6-2 6-1
20th Sep - 13h40Antoine Escoffierdef.Alexander Shevchenko6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 10h00Hiroki Moriyadef.Sandro Ehrat6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 10h00Anton Matusevichdef.Alessandro Bega6-2 6-1
19th Sep - 11h30Yannick Mertensdef.Elmar Ejupovic6-3 7-6
19th Sep - 11h30Jakub Pauldef.Christopher Heyman7-6 4-6 7-5
19th Sep - 13h00Tobias Simondef.Laurent Lokoli6-4 6-2
19th Sep - 14h30Alexander Ritscharddef.Remy Bertola3-0 ab.
19th Sep - 14h45Alexander Shevchenkodef.Marek Gengel6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 15h55Antoine Escoffierdef.Antoine Bellier6-20 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved