All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Ambato - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Ecuador

Full results

Ambato 2021

EcuadorEcuador - Ambato - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Clay


Final

26th Sep - 19h40Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio7-5 7-5


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 18h10Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Facundo Mena7-5 5-7 6-3
25th Sep - 20h55Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 18h05Facundo Menadef.Alexis Gautier7-6 6-4
24th Sep - 18h05Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Gerald Melzer6-3 6-4
24th Sep - 19h50Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Johan Nikles0-6 7-6 7-5
24th Sep - 19h55Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Matias Zukas6-2 6-4


Round of 16

22th Sep - 22h00Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Genaro Alberto Olivieri6-1 6-3
Matias Zukasdef.Nerman Fatic6-4 2-1 ab.
22th Sep - 20h45Johan Niklesdef.Pedro Sakamoto6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Alejandro Gomez6-2 7-6
23th Sep - 19h00Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera7-6 3-6 7-6
23th Sep - 17h20Gerald Melzerdef.Julian Lenz6-3 7-5
23th Sep - 20h55Facundo Menadef.Lucas Catarina4-6 7-6 6-4
23th Sep - 17h05Alexis Gautierdef.Andrej Martin6-3 7-6


Round of 32

20th Sep - 19h10Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Daniel Alejandro Espín Pérez6-1 6-0
20th Sep - 20h05Andrej Martindef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Sep - 22h05Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Eduard Esteve Lobato6-4 6-7 6-3
21th Sep - 17h05Alejandro Gomezdef.Antonio Cayetano March6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 17h05Matias Zukasdef.Renzo Olivo6-4 5-7 6-4
21th Sep - 17h05Pedro Sakamotodef.Alejandro González6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 18h30Nerman Faticdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 7-5
21th Sep - 18h30Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Roberto Quiroz6-3 3-6 7-6
21th Sep - 18h30Johan Niklesdef.Pol Martin Tiffon7-5 7-6
21th Sep - 22h10Genaro Alberto Olivieridef.Nick Hardt6-2 7-6
21th Sep - 22h20Julian Lenzdef.Emilio Gómez6-4 7-6
22th Sep - 17h05Lucas Catarinadef.Mirza Basic7-6 6-4
22th Sep - 17h05Facundo Menadef.Diego Hidalgo6-4 6-3
22th Sep - 17h05Alexis Gautierdef.Gonzalo Lama6-4 6-7 6-3
22th Sep - 23h20Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Cristian Rodriguez7-6 4-6 7-6
22th Sep - 23h55Gerald Melzerdef.Patrick Kypson6-7 6-1 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 17h05Pol Martin Tiffondef.Alejandro González6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 17h05Patrick Kypsondef.Junior Alexander Ore6-0 6-3
20th Sep - 17h05Matias Zukasdef.Luca Castelnuovo6-3 7-6
20th Sep - 19h10Alejandro Gomezdef.Alexis Gautier7-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 17h00Junior Alexander Oredef.Sebastian Andres Sevilla Sevilla6-2 6-2
19th Sep - 17h00Luca Castelnuovodef.Gonzalo Villanueva7-6 7-6
19th Sep - 18h30Patrick Kypsondef.Alvaro Guillen Meza6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 18h30Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Alejandro Mendoza6-2 6-2
19th Sep - 19h00Matias Zukasdef.Matias Franco Descotte6-4 7-6
19th Sep - 21h05Pol Martin Tiffondef.Juan Pinto Vela6-1 6-1
19th Sep - 21h15Alexis Gautierdef.Alexander Merino6-3 6-1
19th Sep - 21h40Alejandro Gomezdef.Mathieu Perchicot6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved