All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Knoxville - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Knoxville 2021

United StatesUnited States - 8 November 2021 - 14 November 2021 - Indoor


Final

14th Nov - 19h15Christopher Eubanksdef.Daniel Altmaier6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

13th Nov - 16h00Christopher Eubanksdef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-5 7-5
13th Nov - 20h20Daniel Altmaierdef.Michael Mmoh3-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

12th Nov - 18h40Bjorn Fratangelodef.Emilio Nava6-4 6-4
12th Nov - 17h05Christopher Eubanksdef.Christian Harrison6-3 7-6
Michael Mmohdef.Aidan McHugh3-6 6-3 6-1
13th Nov - 01h25Daniel Altmaierdef.Jack Sock3-6 7-5 7-6


Round of 16

10th Nov - 16h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Blaz Rola7-6 6-4
10th Nov - 18h20Christian Harrisondef.Jason Jung3-6 7-6 4-2 ab.
10th Nov - 20h45Christopher Eubanksdef.Go Soeda6-3 2-6 7-6
11th Nov - 01h00Jack Sockdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 7-6
11th Nov - 17h05Bjorn Fratangelodef.Gijs Brouwer6-3 3-6 6-3
11th Nov - 19h10Michael Mmohdef.Mitchell Krueger7-6 1-6 6-2
11th Nov - 21h30Emilio Navadef.Peter Polansky2-6 7-6 0-0 ab.
12th Nov - 01h45Aidan McHughdef.Stefan Kozlov6-4 6-4


Round of 32

8th Nov - 19h15Go Soedadef.Malek Jaziri6-4 7-6
8th Nov - 20h45Jason Jungdef.Jason Murray Kubler6-4 6-1
8th Nov - 21h00Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Mikael Torpegaard6-2 7-6
8th Nov - 22h45Bjorn Fratangelodef.Yosuke Watanuki6-4 7-6
8th Nov - 23h40Michael Mmohdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-5 6-3
9th Nov - 01h35Peter Polanskydef.Tennys Sandgren3-6 7-6 7-6
9th Nov - 16h10Christian Harrisondef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-2 6-3
9th Nov - 16h15Aidan McHughdef.Dmitry Popko6-4 7-5
9th Nov - 17h35Daniel Altmaierdef.Adam Walton6-3 6-2
9th Nov - 18h15Blaz Roladef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-3 7-6
9th Nov - 19h00Jack Sockdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic7-6 7-5
9th Nov - 20h00Christopher Eubanksdef.Vasek Pospisil2-6 6-2 6-3
9th Nov - 20h50Mitchell Kruegerdef.Tatsuma Ito7-6 6-3
9th Nov - 23h10Gijs Brouwerdef.JC Aragone5-7 6-2 7-5
10th Nov - 00h30Stefan Kozlovdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-3 4-6 7-5
10th Nov - 01h00Emilio Navadef.Donald Young6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Nov - 16h05Gijs Brouwerdef.Alexis Galarneau6-3 6-2
8th Nov - 16h05JC Aragonedef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-3 6-3
8th Nov - 17h40Donald Youngdef.Johannus Monday6-0 6-2
8th Nov - 17h40Aidan McHughdef.Rinky Hijikata7-5 6-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

7th Nov - 16h00Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Robert Galloway6-2 6-4
7th Nov - 16h00JC Aragonedef.Dennis Novikov6-2 6-2
7th Nov - 17h30Alexis Galarneaudef.Martin Damm6-3 6-4
7th Nov - 17h30Gijs Brouwerdef.Govind Nanda6-3 7-6
7th Nov - 18h50Rinky Hijikatadef.Blaise Bicknell6-1 6-3
7th Nov - 19h20Aidan McHughdef.Arjun Kadhe6-3 7-6
7th Nov - 20h30Johannus Mondaydef.Nick Chappell4-6 7-5 6-3
7th Nov - 21h00Donald Youngdef.Alexander Brown6-3 3-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved