All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Zagreb - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Full results

Zagreb 2021

CroatiaCroatia - Zagreb - 10 May 2021 - 16 May 2021 - Clay


Final

15th May - 10h05Sebastian Baezdef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio3-6 6-3 6-1


Semi-Finals

14th May - 14h00Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo5-1 ab.
14th May - 16h10Sebastian Baezdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

13th May - 10h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 6-2
14th May - 10h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Nikola Milojevic7-6 6-3
14th May - 10h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-4 6-7 6-2
14th May - 11h15Sebastian Baezdef.Pedro Martinez Portero3-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 16

12th May - 11h05Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-1 2-6 6-4
12th May - 11h15Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-2
12th May - 12h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Federico Coria7-6 6-2
12th May - 13h15Nikola Milojevicdef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-2
12th May - 13h25Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Andrej Martin2-6 6-3 6-2
12th May - 14h30Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Borna Gojo7-5 6-4
12th May - 15h30Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Kacper Zuk7-6 6-2
12th May - 16h55Sebastian Baezdef.Damir Dzumhur6-7 6-1 7-5


Round of 32

10th May - 12h40Nikola Milojevicdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 6-2
10th May - 12h45Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Michael Mmoh6-4 3-6 7-5
10th May - 14h25Alejandro Tabilodef.Benjamin Bonzi6-4 6-1
10th May - 15h40Federico Coriadef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 7-6
10th May - 16h00Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 6-2
10th May - 16h10Andrej Martindef.Jason Jung2-6 7-6 4-0 ab.
10th May - 17h40Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Roman Safiullin0-6 7-5 7-5
10th May - 17h55Blaz Roladef.Antun Vidak6-0 6-1
11th May - 10h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-2
11th May - 10h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Pedro Sousa7-6 7-5
11th May - 10h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Go Soeda6-4 6-3
11th May - 11h55Borna Gojodef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 7-6
11th May - 12h10Sebastian Baezdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-0
11th May - 12h20Leonardo Mayerdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-3 6-7 6-3
11th May - 14h40Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-7 6-3
11th May - 15h55Kacper Zukdef.Jurij Rodionov4-6 6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th May - 10h35Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 7-6
10th May - 10h35Sebastian Baezdef.Emilio Gómez6-4 6-3
10th May - 10h35Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Blaz Kavcic7-6 6-2
10th May - 12h35Ernests Gulbisdef.Tatsuma Ito7-6 1-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

9th May - 10h35Zhizhen Zhangdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov4-6 6-2 6-3
9th May - 10h35Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Frane Nincevic6-4 6-3
9th May - 10h40Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Renzo Olivo4-6 6-4 6-4
9th May - 12h20Sebastian Baezdef.Duje Ajdukovic6-2 6-2
9th May - 13h25Emilio Gómezdef.Matteo Viola7-5 6-7 6-1
9th May - 13h30Blaz Kavcicdef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-4
9th May - 14h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-3 7-5
9th May - 15h55Tatsuma Itodef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved