All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Cleveland - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Cleveland 2021

United StatesUnited States - 15 March 2021 - 21 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

20th Mar - 20h25Bjorn Fratangelodef.Jenson Brooksby7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

19th Mar - 19h45Jenson Brooksbydef.Emilio Gómez2-6 7-5 6-4
20th Mar - 00h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Aleksandar Kovacevic6-3 2-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

18th Mar - 17h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Michael Redlicki7-6 6-4
18th Mar - 17h10Emilio Gómezdef.Christopher Eubanks6-3 6-3
18th Mar - 21h00Bjorn Fratangelodef.Alexis Galarneau6-3 5-0 ab.
19th Mar - 00h30Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Yosuke Watanuki5-7 6-2 6-3


Round of 16

17th Mar - 15h05Yosuke Watanukidef.Lucas Catarina6-3 5-7 6-1
17th Mar - 16h30Christopher Eubanksdef.Darian King6-1 6-2
17th Mar - 17h30Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Roy Smith7-6 6-3
17th Mar - 17h45Michael Redlickidef.Liam Draxl6-3 6-3
17th Mar - 19h20Emilio Gómezdef.Nicolas Mejia1-6 7-6 6-1
17th Mar - 19h30Jenson Brooksbydef.Brayden Schnur6-2 7-6
17th Mar - 21h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Alexander Ritschard6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 00h45Alexis Galarneaudef.Donald Young7-5 7-5


Round of 32

15th Mar - 19h25Michael Redlickidef.James Duckworth7-6 6-1
15th Mar - 20h10Liam Draxldef.Roberto Quiroz7-6 6-4
15th Mar - 21h30Donald Youngdef.Go Soeda6-3 6-7 7-5
15th Mar - 22h25Emilio Gómezdef.Evan King6-4 6-2
16th Mar - 00h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-4 6-2
16th Mar - 00h15Lucas Catarinadef.Mikael Torpegaard5-7 6-3 6-4
16th Mar - 01h55Yosuke Watanukidef.Kevin King6-4 7-6
16th Mar - 03h10Alexander Ritscharddef.JC Aragone7-6 5-7 7-5
16th Mar - 15h10Nicolas Mejiadef.Evan Song6-3 4-6 6-3
16th Mar - 15h10Darian Kingdef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 5-7 7-5
16th Mar - 17h55Christopher Eubanksdef.Hiroki Moriya4-6 6-4 6-2
16th Mar - 19h45Alexis Galarneaudef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-3 6-1
16th Mar - 20h15Roy Smithdef.Nick Chappell6-4 5-7 6-4
16th Mar - 21h10Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-2 6-4
16th Mar - 22h50Jenson Brooksbydef.Zachary Svajda7-6 7-6
17th Mar - 00h45Brayden Schnurdef.Felix Corwin7-6 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Mar - 15h05Alexis Galarneaudef.Strong Kirchheimer7-6 1-6 6-4
15th Mar - 15h05Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Michail Pervolarakis6-4 6-2
15th Mar - 16h55Felix Corwindef.Martin Redlicki6-7 6-1 6-4
15th Mar - 18h10Evan Songdef.Dennis Novikov6-3 3-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

14th Mar - 17h00Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Alejandro Gomez6-2 2-6 6-4
14th Mar - 17h05Michail Pervolarakisdef.Ryan Shane7-6 4-6 6-2
14th Mar - 19h15Alexis Galarneaudef.Perry Gregg6-1 6-2
14th Mar - 20h05Strong Kirchheimerdef.Kyle Kang6-4 6-1
14th Mar - 20h45Martin Redlickidef.Wilson Leite7-6 7-6
14th Mar - 21h30Dennis Novikovdef.Ante Pavic6-7 6-4 1-0 ab.
14th Mar - 21h30Felix Corwindef.Ricardo Rodríguez-Pace6-4 6-4
14th Mar - 22h55Evan Songdef.James Hopper6-1 6-7 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved