All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Rome - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Rome 2021

ItalyItaly - 19 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Apr - 14h10Andrea Pellegrinodef.Hugo Gaston3-6 6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 12h15Hugo Gastondef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-4 7-5
Andrea Pellegrinodef.Vit Kopriva3-6 6-1 6-1


Quarter-Finals

23th Apr - 11h05Hugo Gastondef.Tristan Lamasine6-2 7-6
23th Apr - 11h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-3
23th Apr - 13h05Andrea Pellegrinodef.Sebastian Ofner2-6 6-2 6-3
24th Apr - 15h10Vit Koprivadef.Lorenzo Giustino1-6 7-5 6-3


Round of 16

Elias Ymerdef.Guido Andreozzi7-5 6-7 6-2
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Roberto Marcora6-3 6-0
21th Apr - 14h00Tristan Lamasinedef.Paolo Lorenzi4-6 6-1 7-5
21th Apr - 16h40Hugo Gastondef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-2 6-3
22th Apr - 11h05Andrea Pellegrinodef.Flavio Cobolli7-6 6-1
22th Apr - 11h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Giulio Zeppieri6-3 7-5
22th Apr - 11h05Lorenzo Giustinodef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-4
22th Apr - 11h10Vit Koprivadef.Bernard Tomic6-3 6-3


Round of 32

20th Apr - 11h10Guido Andreozzidef.Grégoire Barrere7-6 6-4
20th Apr - 11h50Elias Ymerdef.Enzo Couacaud6-3 6-3
20th Apr - 12h25Roberto Marcoradef.Borna Gojo6-2 6-3
20th Apr - 12h45Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Andrea Collarini6-2 3-6 6-2
20th Apr - 13h15Paolo Lorenzidef.Yannick Maden7-6 2-6 6-3
20th Apr - 18h10Tristan Lamasinedef.Alex Bolt6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 10h15Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Jay Clarke6-2 6-4
19th Apr - 10h30Hugo Gastondef.Ernesto Escobedo6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 13h55Andrea Pellegrinodef.Steven Diez1-6 6-2 6-3
Flavio Cobollidef.Aleksandar Vukic7-5 5-0 ab.
20th Apr - 13h30Giulio Zeppieridef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 6-4
Sebastian Ofnerdef.Alex Molcan6-7 6-0 6-3
21th Apr - 11h10Lorenzo Giustinodef.Filip Horansky7-6 7-5
20th Apr - 13h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Mathias Bourgue6-4 3-6 7-5
21th Apr - 11h05Bernard Tomicdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-4
Vit Koprivadef.Hugo Dellien7-6 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Apr - 12h35Alex Molcandef.Denis Istomin6-3 3-6 6-1
20th Apr - 10h10Flavio Cobollidef.Hugo Grenier6-1 4-6 6-2
Tristan Lamasinedef.Marco Trungelliti5-1 ab.
20th Apr - 10h10Vit Koprivadef.Alexey Vatutin6-2 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

18th Apr - 10h05Denis Istomindef.Daniele Spinnato6-4 6-1
18th Apr - 10h10Marco Trungellitidef.Pavel Kotov3-6 6-4 6-1
18th Apr - 10h15Alex Molcandef.Teimuraz Gabashvili7-6 6-1
18th Apr - 11h30Hugo Grenierdef.Matteo Gigante2-6 6-2 6-3
18th Apr - 12h30Vit Koprivadef.Tung-lin Wu6-2 6-1
19th Apr - 12h00Tristan Lamasinedef.Zizou Bergs3-6 7-6 6-2
19th Apr - 15h15Flavio Cobollidef.Tobias Kamke2-6 6-4 7-5
19th Apr - 15h20Alexey Vatutindef.Matteo Viola6-3 6-7 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved