All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nur-Sultan (Astana) - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - 21 February 2021 - 28 February 2021 - Hard


Final

28th Feb - 14h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Feb - 06h15Mackenzie McDonalddef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-1
27th Feb - 07h30Jurij Rodionovdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-2 3-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

26th Feb - 06h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-4 3-6 7-6
26th Feb - 06h10Henri Laaksonendef.Kacper Zuk6-4 6-3
26th Feb - 08h50Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Martin Klizan6-3 4-6 6-4
26th Feb - 11h05Jurij Rodionovdef.Tomas Machac6-2 6-3


Round of 16

24th Feb - 11h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-3
Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Pavel Kotov6-1 3-6 6-4
Kacper Zukdef.Tung-lin Wu6-3 4-2 ab.
25th Feb - 06h10Henri Laaksonendef.Borna Gojo1-6 7-5 6-2
24th Feb - 12h20Martin Klizandef.Ulises Blanch6-7 6-2 7-6
25th Feb - 06h10Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Brayden Schnur3-6 6-3 6-0
25th Feb - 08h15Jurij Rodionovdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 6-2
25th Feb - 08h10Tomas Machacdef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 3-6 6-3


Round of 32

22th Feb - 09h05Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-4
22th Feb - 10h00Tung-lin Wudef.Hugo Grenier6-4 7-5
22th Feb - 10h35Martin Klizandef.Timofey Skatov6-4 4-6 7-6
22th Feb - 14h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-5 7-5
23th Feb - 05h05Kacper Zukdef.Bogdan Bobrov6-2 6-1
23th Feb - 05h05Borna Gojodef.Ryan Peniston6-3 1-6 6-4
23th Feb - 06h20Pavel Kotovdef.Blaz Rola6-4 7-6
23th Feb - 07h10Denis Istomindef.Denis Yevseyev6-7 6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 08h25Ulises Blanchdef.Dmitry Popko6-4 2-6 7-6
23th Feb - 09h45Brayden Schnurdef.Alexandre Muller7-6 3-6 6-1
23th Feb - 11h20Maximilian Martererdef.Peter Polansky6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 12h40Jurij Rodionovdef.Ivan Nedelko6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 15h05Henri Laaksonendef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 6-2
24th Feb - 06h30Tatsuma Itodef.Vladyslav Manafov6-4 6-4
24th Feb - 06h30Tomas Machacdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 3-6 6-1
24th Feb - 09h35Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Feb - 05h05Ryan Penistondef.Ivan Nedelko6-3 6-4
22th Feb - 05h05Pavel Kotovdef.Alexey Zakharov7-5 1-6 6-3
22th Feb - 06h45Vladyslav Manafovdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov6-3 3-6 6-3
22th Feb - 07h30Bogdan Bobrovdef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 5-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Roberto Quirozdef.Alexander Metreveli6-3 6-3
Bogdan Bobrovdef.Sagadat Ayap6-3 6-2
Pavel Kotovdef.Yan Bondarevskiy7-6 7-6
Alexey Zakharovdef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-2 6-3
Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Savriyan Danilov6-4 6-4
Vladyslav Manafovdef.Sergey Fomin6-1 7-6
Ivan Nedelkodef.Danil Ozernoy6-4 6-0
Ryan Penistondef.Dominik Palan6-3 1-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved