All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nur-Sultan (Astana) 3 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Nur-Sultan (Astana) 3 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Nur-Sultan - 12 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Hard


Final

18th Jul - 10h05Max Purcelldef.Jay Clarke3-6 6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 08h10Max Purcelldef.Peter Polansky7-5 3-6 7-6
17th Jul - 10h50Jay Clarkedef.Borna Gojo6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jul - 08h00Max Purcelldef.Yu Hsiou Hsu6-2 6-1
16th Jul - 08h00Peter Polanskydef.Roman Safiullin6-2 1-6 7-6
16th Jul - 09h30Borna Gojodef.Mirza Basic2-6 7-6 6-2
16th Jul - 13h00Jay Clarkedef.Jason Murray Kubler3-6 7-5 7-6


Round of 16

15th Jul - 08h10Peter Polanskydef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-4 6-3
15th Jul - 08h10Roman Safiullindef.Yunseong Chung6-3 6-4
15th Jul - 08h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 3-6 6-2
15th Jul - 09h25Yu Hsiou Hsudef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-3 6-0
15th Jul - 09h40Jay Clarkedef.Beibit Zhukayev6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 09h40Mirza Basicdef.Ryan Peniston6-3 6-1
15th Jul - 10h45Borna Gojodef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-1 6-2
15th Jul - 11h10Max Purcelldef.Tung-lin Wu3-6 7-6 6-2


Round of 32

12th Jul - 09h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-1 6-3
12th Jul - 10h45Borna Gojodef.Khumoyun Sultanov7-6 6-1
12th Jul - 10h55Beibit Zhukayevdef.Nick Chappell4-6 6-3 7-6
12th Jul - 12h25Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Corentin Denolly6-2 3-6 6-3
13th Jul - 06h05Ryan Penistondef.Denis Istomin6-1 3-6 6-3
13th Jul - 06h05Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Lucas Catarina6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 06h05Yu Hsiou Hsudef.Hugo Grenier6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 06h05Peter Polanskydef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-4 7-6
13th Jul - 07h35Jay Clarkedef.Artem Dubrivnyy7-5 7-6
13th Jul - 07h35Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-3
13th Jul - 07h50Mirza Basicdef.Denis Yevseyev6-3 6-3
13th Jul - 08h15Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Pavel Kotov7-5 6-2
13th Jul - 09h00Roman Safiullindef.Malek Jaziri6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 09h15Yunseong Chungdef.Yan Bondarevskiy6-3 6-4
13th Jul - 10h30Max Purcelldef.Alessandro Bega2-6 6-2 7-5
13th Jul - 10h45Tung-lin Wudef.Oleksii Krutykh6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jul - 06h35Artem Dubrivnyydef.Edan Leshem7-6 7-6
12th Jul - 06h35Oleksii Krutykhdef.Ergi Kirkin6-1 7-6
12th Jul - 08h35Yan Bondarevskiydef.Benjamin Lock2-6 7-6 6-2
12th Jul - 08h35Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Yshai Oliel7-5 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Sergey Fomin6-3 6-1
Yshai Olieldef.Sanjar Fayziev6-1 6-7 6-1
Yan Bondarevskiydef.Alexey Zakharov5-7 6-4 6-2
Benjamin Lockdef.Vladyslav Manafov7-6 6-3
Ergi Kirkindef.Timur Mukhtarulin6-2 6-0
Oleksii Krutykhdef.Yerassyl Yerdilda6-0 6-0
Edan Leshemdef.Alexander Igoshin6-2 6-3
Artem Dubrivnyydef.Islam Orynbasar6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved