All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Lugano - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Lugano 2021

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 22 March 2021 - 28 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

28th Mar - 13h50Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Vitaliy Sachko6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Mar - 15h10Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Yuichi Sugita5-7 6-4 6-4
27th Mar - 17h30Vitaliy Sachkodef.Altug Çelikbilek7-5 6-0


Quarter-Finals

26th Mar - 12h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Evgeny Karlovskiy7-6 4-6 7-6
26th Mar - 13h30Altug Çelikbilekdef.Hugo Grenier4-6 6-4 6-3
26th Mar - 15h15Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Daniel Masur6-2 6-4
26th Mar - 16h20Vitaliy Sachkodef.Roman Safiullin6-4 6-3


Round of 16

24th Mar - 18h55Yuichi Sugitadef.Leandro Riedi7-6 6-7 6-4
24th Mar - 17h15Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-3
Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Tim Van Rijthoven5-7 6-4 7-6
25th Mar - 13h30Daniel Masurdef.Hiroki Moriya4-6 6-2 6-1
25th Mar - 16h45Roman Safiullindef.Jack Sock6-4 6-3
25th Mar - 12h05Vitaliy Sachkodef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-1
24th Mar - 16h25Hugo Grenierdef.Bernard Tomic6-4 4-6 7-5
25th Mar - 12h05Altug Çelikbilekdef.Lucas Miedler4-1 ab.


Round of 32

22th Mar - 14h45Bernard Tomicdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 14h50Leandro Riedidef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-7 6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 16h10Hugo Grenierdef.Roberto Marcora6-4 7-6
22th Mar - 17h40Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Jay Clarke6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 18h25Altug Çelikbilekdef.Evgeny Donskoy4-6 6-2 6-1
22th Mar - 19h00Yuichi Sugitadef.Julian Lenz6-2 7-5
23th Mar - 10h30Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Jelle Sels6-2 1-6 6-1
23th Mar - 10h30Akira Santillandef.Ryan Peniston1-6 6-1 6-3
23th Mar - 12h25Tim Van Rijthovendef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 4-6 6-4
23th Mar - 12h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Francesco Forti6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 13h45Vitaliy Sachkodef.Marc Polmans2-6 6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 14h15Roman Safiullindef.Jérôme Kym6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 15h25Jack Sockdef.Antoine Bellier6-4 6-3
24th Mar - 10h40Lucas Miedlerdef.Lukas Lacko7-6 6-4
24th Mar - 10h40Daniel Masurdef.Illya Marchenko7-6 7-5
24th Mar - 12h50Hiroki Moriyadef.Matthias Bachinger1-6 6-3 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Mar - 10h35Francesco Fortidef.Ryan Peniston7-6 7-6
22th Mar - 10h35Vitaliy Sachkodef.Johan Nikles6-2 7-5
22th Mar - 12h15Antoine Bellierdef.Jelle Sels4-6 7-5 7-6
22th Mar - 13h05Tim Van Rijthovendef.Sandro Ehrat7-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

21th Mar - 10h05Johan Niklesdef.Jesper De Jong0-6 6-4 6-4
21th Mar - 10h05Vitaliy Sachkodef.Nick Chappell6-3 6-1
21th Mar - 11h30Ryan Penistondef.Alessandro Bega6-3 6-0
21th Mar - 12h10Francesco Fortidef.Andrea Vavassori6-3 7-5
21th Mar - 13h00Tim Van Rijthovendef.Alexander Erler7-6 6-0
21th Mar - 13h40Sandro Ehratdef.Kaichi Uchida6-3 7-6
21th Mar - 14h30Jelle Selsdef.Mirko Martinez7-6 6-2
21th Mar - 15h20Antoine Bellierdef.Evgenii Tyurnev7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved