All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Montevideo - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Uruguay

Full results

Montevideo 2021

UruguayUruguay - 8 November 2021 - 14 November 2021 - Clay


Final

14th Nov - 21h15Hugo Delliendef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-0 6-1


Semi-Finals

13th Nov - 23h00Hugo Delliendef.Federico Coria2-6 7-6 7-6
14th Nov - 00h30Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar0-6 6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

12th Nov - 19h05Federico Coriadef.Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna6-3 6-4
Hugo Delliendef.Facundo Bagnis7-6 4-1 ab.
12th Nov - 21h30Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 7-6
13th Nov - 00h05Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-4 6-1


Round of 16

10th Nov - 17h05Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio3-6 7-6 7-6
10th Nov - 21h00Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry4-6 6-2 7-5
10th Nov - 22h15Federico Coriadef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida6-0 6-3
11th Nov - 00h00Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Pedro Cachin6-4 7-6
11th Nov - 18h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Francisco Comesana6-4 7-5
11th Nov - 18h10Thiago Monteirodef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-1 6-2
11th Nov - 20h30Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Hernan Casanova6-4 6-2
11th Nov - 22h40Hugo Delliendef.Timofey Skatov6-4 4-6 6-3


Round of 32

8th Nov - 19h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Franco Roncadelli6-3 6-1
8th Nov - 19h20Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Thiago Agustin Tirante4-6 6-3 7-6
8th Nov - 21h45Federico Coriadef.Andrea Collarini6-3 5-7 6-3
8th Nov - 21h55Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-4 7-5
8th Nov - 22h10Pedro Cachindef.Guido Andreozzi4-6 6-3 6-3
9th Nov - 00h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Facundo Mena6-1 6-2
9th Nov - 17h05Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Luciano Darderi3-6 6-3 6-4
9th Nov - 17h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Gonzalo Villanueva6-1 7-6
9th Nov - 17h10Hugo Delliendef.Francisco Llanes6-2 6-4
9th Nov - 19h05Thiago Monteirodef.Renzo Olivo6-7 6-2 7-6
9th Nov - 19h25Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Genaro Alberto Olivieri6-1 6-4
9th Nov - 19h35Francisco Comesanadef.Facundo Juarez6-4 7-5
9th Nov - 21h40Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Francisco Cerundolo6-4 4-6 6-2
9th Nov - 22h45Timofey Skatovdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-3 6-4
9th Nov - 22h55Hernan Casanovadef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-3 7-6
10th Nov - 00h00Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Martin Cuevas6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Nov - 17h35Facundo Juarezdef.Gilbert Soares Klier Junior4-6 7-6 4-1 ab.
8th Nov - 17h35Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Tomas Lipovsek Puches6-3 6-2
8th Nov - 17h35Luciano Darderidef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-3 6-1
8th Nov - 20h20Francisco Comesanadef.Nicolas Alvarez Varona6-4 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

7th Nov - 16h00Nicolas Alvarez Varonadef.Rafael Matos6-2 6-2
7th Nov - 16h00Gilbert Soares Klier Juniordef.Darío Acosta6-3 7-5
7th Nov - 16h00Facundo Juarezdef.Ignacio Carou6-1 5-7 7-6
7th Nov - 17h45Tomas Lipovsek Puchesdef.Nicolas Alvarez6-2 6-2
7th Nov - 17h55Roberto Cid Subervidef.Mariano Navone4-6 6-3 7-6
7th Nov - 19h15Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Rodrigo Arus6-1 6-0
7th Nov - 20h30Francisco Comesanadef.Juan Martín Fumeaux6-2 6-4
7th Nov - 21h00Luciano Darderidef.Felipe Martinez Sarrasague6-0 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved