All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Salinas 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Ecuador

Full results

Salinas 2 2021

EcuadorEcuador - 26 April 2021 - 2 May 2021 - Hard


Final

3rd May - 23h05Emilio Gómezdef.Nicolás Jarry4-6 7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

1st May - 19h10Emilio Gómezdef.Thiago Agustin Tirante1-6 7-5 4-3 ab.
1st May - 23h00Nicolás Jarrydef.Agustin Velotti6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

30th Apr - 17h10Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.JC Aragone6-4 4-6 6-1
30th Apr - 17h10Emilio Gómezdef.Hiroki Moriya6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 18h50Nicolás Jarrydef.Nicolas Mejia6-1 6-2
30th Apr - 19h45Agustin Velottidef.Kevin King6-3 6-3


Round of 16

29th Apr - 17h05Emilio Gómezdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli7-6 7-6
29th Apr - 17h05JC Aragonedef.Gonzalo Villanueva6-2 6-2
29th Apr - 17h05Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Pedro Sakamoto6-3 0-0 ab.
29th Apr - 17h10Nicolas Mejiadef.Skander Mansouri3-6 6-3 6-2
29th Apr - 18h40Hiroki Moriyadef.Tak Khunn Wang6-0 7-6
29th Apr - 18h40Agustin Velottidef.Mohamed Aziz Dougaz6-4 4-6 7-5
29th Apr - 19h15Nicolás Jarrydef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-3 7-5
29th Apr - 19h20Kevin Kingdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-1 2-6 7-5


Round of 32

27th Apr - 18h20Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Diego Hidalgo7-5 6-0
27th Apr - 19h15Hiroki Moriyadef.Denis Yevseyev7-6 6-2
27th Apr - 20h00Tim Van Rijthovendef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo7-6 6-7 7-6
27th Apr - 20h15Agustin Velottidef.Roberto Cid Subervi5-7 6-4 7-6
27th Apr - 20h45Pedro Sakamotodef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-2 6-4
27th Apr - 22h05Skander Mansouridef.Joao Menezes6-7 6-4 7-6
27th Apr - 23h05Mohamed Aziz Dougazdef.Jelle Sels7-6 7-5
27th Apr - 23h55Emilio Gómezdef.Vladyslav Orlov6-1 6-1
28th Apr - 17h05Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Kaichi Uchida7-5 6-4
28th Apr - 17h05JC Aragonedef.Roberto Quiroz6-2 6-7 6-2
28th Apr - 17h05Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Altug Çelikbilek6-2 6-4
28th Apr - 17h10Nicolas Mejiadef.Antonio Cayetano March6-1 6-2
28th Apr - 18h35Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Hernan Casanova7-5 6-0
28th Apr - 18h45Tak Khunn Wangdef.Nick Chappell3-6 6-1 7-5
28th Apr - 19h05Kevin Kingdef.Facundo Diaz Acosta6-4 6-3
28th Apr - 19h25Nicolás Jarrydef.Orlando Luz6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

27th Apr - 16h40Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Benjamin Lock6-1 6-2
27th Apr - 16h40Tak Khunn Wangdef.Nicolas Alvarez7-6 6-4
27th Apr - 16h40Gonzalo Villanuevadef.David Poljak5-7 7-6 7-6
27th Apr - 19h35Hernan Casanovadef.Marek Gengel3-6 6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

26th Apr - 16h35Benjamin Lockdef.Jorge Panta6-4 7-6
26th Apr - 20h35Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Mathieu Perchicot6-1 6-4
26th Apr - 20h40David Poljakdef.Miguel Mateo Larrea6-3 6-0
26th Apr - 20h40Nicolas Alvarezdef.Yusuke Takahashi7-6 6-0
26th Apr - 20h55Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Gonzalo Lama4-6 6-3 3-1 ab.
26th Apr - 21h50Tak Khunn Wangdef.Alejandro González6-2 3-6 6-2
26th Apr - 22h45Hernan Casanovadef.Wilson Leite7-5 6-2
27th Apr - 23h10Marek Gengeldef.Gage Brymer6-4 5-7 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved