All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Amersfoort - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Amersfoort - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Full results

Amersfoort 2021

NetherlandsNetherlands - Amersfoort - 12 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Jul - 14h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-1 3-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 14h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Guido Andreozzi6-7 6-3 6-2
17th Jul - 16h55Tallon Griekspoordef.Antoine Hoang4-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jul - 11h10Guido Andreozzidef.Jelle Sels3-6 6-4 6-2
16th Jul - 12h15Antoine Hoangdef.Lukas Rosol6-4 7-6
16th Jul - 15h05Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Jesper De Jong6-3 6-0
16th Jul - 16h40Tallon Griekspoordef.Kimmer Coppejans3-6 6-3 6-2


Round of 16

14th Jul - 11h10Guido Andreozzidef.Aleksandar Vukic7-5 2-6 6-2
14th Jul - 12h25Jelle Selsdef.Alexey Vatutin6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 14h20Jesper De Jongdef.Mohamed Safwat2-6 6-1 6-4
14th Jul - 16h00Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Mats Moraing6-3 7-5
15th Jul - 13h30Kimmer Coppejansdef.Gijs Brouwer6-3 6-4
15th Jul - 13h40Antoine Hoangdef.Facundo Mena7-6 7-6
15th Jul - 15h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Michael Vrbensky6-4 6-4
15th Jul - 19h00Lukas Rosoldef.Johan Nikles6-2 6-1


Round of 32

12th Jul - 12h45Guido Andreozzidef.Jiri Lehecka7-5 2-6 6-4
12th Jul - 12h45Jesper De Jongdef.Manuel Guinard7-6 4-6 7-6
12th Jul - 16h15Jelle Selsdef.JC Aragone6-1 6-1
12th Jul - 18h10Alexey Vatutindef.Marc Polmans6-7 6-4 6-4
12th Jul - 19h05Aleksandar Vukicdef.Robin Haase6-4 7-6
13th Jul - 10h35Lukas Rosoldef.Vit Kopriva7-6 6-2
13th Jul - 10h35Mohamed Safwatdef.Gastão Elias6-1 6-3
13th Jul - 10h35Mats Moraingdef.Johannes Haerteis6-1 6-0
13th Jul - 12h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Goncalo Oliveira6-2 6-4
13th Jul - 12h20Johan Niklesdef.Ryan Nijboer7-6 6-2
13th Jul - 12h35Facundo Menadef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 5-4
13th Jul - 14h50Antoine Hoangdef.Yannick Maden6-4 7-6
13th Jul - 16h20Gijs Brouwerdef.Alexander Maarten Jong7-6 0-0 ab.
13th Jul - 16h30Kimmer Coppejansdef.Deney Wassermann6-3 5-7 6-2
13th Jul - 16h50Michael Vrbenskydef.Zizou Bergs6-4 7-6
13th Jul - 18h35Tallon Griekspoordef.Michael Geerts6-2 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jul - 11h05Johan Niklesdef.Jeremy Jahn6-2 6-3
12th Jul - 11h05Deney Wassermanndef.Álvaro López San Martín6-4 6-4
12th Jul - 11h05Alexander Maarten Jongdef.Carlos Sanchez Jover6-1 6-4
12th Jul - 12h45Michael Geertsdef.Diego Hidalgo7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Michael Geertsdef.Luca Castelnuovo7-6 6-2
Diego Hidalgodef.Giu Den Ouden6-3 7-6
Jeremy Jahndef.Arjun Kadhe6-2 6-7 6-4
Johan Niklesdef.Dominik Palan6-4 7-6
Álvaro López San Martíndef.Bart van den Berg6-2 6-3
Deney Wassermanndef.Gauthier Onclin7-5 6-3
Alexander Maarten Jongdef.Eduard Esteve Lobato6-2 7-5
Carlos Sanchez Joverdef.Sergio Martos Gornes6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved