All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Como - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Como 2021

ItalyItaly - 30 August 2021 - 4 September 2021 - Clay


Final

5th Sep - 15h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Gian Marco Moroni7-5 7-6


Semi-Finals

4th Sep - 13h00Gian Marco Moronidef.Andrea Vavassori6-4 3-6 10-7 ab.
4th Sep - 15h35Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Daniel Altmaier6-4 3-0 ab.


Quarter-Finals

3rd Sep - 11h00Andrea Vavassoridef.Jozef Kovalík6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 12h30Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Nino Serdarusic7-5 6-2
3rd Sep - 12h30Daniel Altmaierdef.Riccardo Bonadio7-6 6-3
3rd Sep - 15h15Gian Marco Moronidef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-3 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

1st Sep - 10h00Gian Marco Moronidef.Federico Gaio7-5 6-1
1st Sep - 11h30Riccardo Bonadiodef.Federico Iannaccone6-2 6-1
1st Sep - 11h30Daniel Altmaierdef.Joao Menezes6-0 7-5
1st Sep - 14h10Andrea Arnaboldidef.Andrej Martin4-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Sep - 10h30Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Giulio Zeppieri5-0 ab.
2nd Sep - 10h30Andrea Vavassoridef.Andrey Kuznetsov2-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Sep - 12h00Jozef Kovalíkdef.Franco Agamenone6-2 7-6
2nd Sep - 14h40Nino Serdarusicdef.Flavio Cobolli6-4 6-0


Round of 32

30th Aug - 14h05Joao Menezesdef.Evan Furness4-1 ab.
30th Aug - 14h40Andrej Martindef.Francesco Forti5-7 6-2 6-1
30th Aug - 15h15Daniel Altmaierdef.Joao Domingues6-2 6-0
30th Aug - 17h35Andrea Arnaboldidef.Teimuraz Gabashvili7-6 6-2
31th Aug - 10h05Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 7-6
31th Aug - 10h10Riccardo Bonadiodef.Alexander Erler3-6 6-3 6-3
31th Aug - 10h10Gian Marco Moronidef.Alexey Vatutin3-0 ab.
31th Aug - 11h10Federico Gaiodef.Petros Chrysochos6-1 3-6 6-3
31th Aug - 12h05Nino Serdarusicdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-4 6-3
31th Aug - 12h35Andrea Vavassoridef.Jack Draper6-4 2-6 6-3
31th Aug - 13h25Federico Iannacconedef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli5-7 6-3 6-4
31th Aug - 13h45Franco Agamenonedef.Nuno Borges6-3 6-1
31th Aug - 15h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Sumit Nagal6-4 7-6
31th Aug - 15h15Giulio Zeppieridef.Lucas Miedler4-6 6-2 6-4
31th Aug - 16h30Flavio Cobollidef.Julien Cagnina6-1 3-3 ab.
31th Aug - 17h25Jozef Kovalíkdef.Julian Lenz7-5 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Aug - 11h05Alexander Erlerdef.Filippo Baldi7-6 6-4
30th Aug - 11h05Lucas Miedlerdef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida6-7 6-4 6-2
30th Aug - 11h10Petros Chrysochosdef.Alexey Vatutin1-6 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 13h10Andrea Vavassoridef.Franco Agamenone6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

29th Aug - 12h05Petros Chrysochosdef.Alexander Ritschard3-6 6-4 7-5
29th Aug - 12h05Alexey Vatutindef.Gianmarco Ferrari6-4 4-6 7-6
29th Aug - 12h05Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 6-2
29th Aug - 13h50Alexander Erlerdef.Marcello Serafini6-1 3-6 7-6
29th Aug - 15h00Filippo Baldidef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-4 6-4
29th Aug - 15h15Lucas Miedlerdef.Julian Ocleppo7-6 6-2
29th Aug - 16h50Andrea Vavassoridef.Jelle Sels4-0 ab.
29th Aug - 16h50Franco Agamenonedef.Gabriele Piraino6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved