All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nur-Sultan (Astana) 4 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Nur-Sultan (Astana) 4 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Nur-Sultan - 19 July 2021 - 25 July 2021 - Hard


Final

25th Jul - 07h00Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Jason Murray Kubler6-3 2-1 ab.


Semi-Finals

24th Jul - 07h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Oleksii Krutykh6-1 6-3
24th Jul - 08h35Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Pavel Kotov6-2 6-7 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th Jul - 07h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Peter Polansky6-2 3-6 6-2
23th Jul - 07h10Oleksii Krutykhdef.Nick Chappell3-6 6-3 7-5
23th Jul - 09h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Hugo Grenier7-6 6-1
23th Jul - 09h40Pavel Kotovdef.Ryan Peniston6-4 6-2


Round of 16

21th Jul - 07h05Hugo Grenierdef.Ivan Nedelko6-5 ab.
21th Jul - 07h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Chun-hsin Tseng0-6 6-3 7-5
21th Jul - 08h45Nick Chappelldef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 6-4
21th Jul - 09h15Oleksii Krutykhdef.Mirza Basic4-6 7-5 6-2
22th Jul - 07h05Peter Polanskydef.Malek Jaziri3-6 7-5 7-6
22th Jul - 07h05Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Beibit Zhukayev6-2 7-5
22th Jul - 08h35Ryan Penistondef.Yu Hsiou Hsu6-3 6-4
22th Jul - 10h00Pavel Kotovdef.Jesper De Jong6-3 7-6


Round of 32

20th Jul - 10h30Ryan Penistondef.Ergi Kirkin6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 06h10Yu Hsiou Hsudef.Alessandro Bega6-3 1-6 6-3
20th Jul - 09h15Pavel Kotovdef.Edan Leshem3-6 6-1 6-4
20th Jul - 07h30Jesper De Jongdef.Denis Yevseyev4-6 6-0 6-3
20th Jul - 11h50Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Jay Clarke7-6 6-4
20th Jul - 07h50Beibit Zhukayevdef.Lucas Catarina6-2 6-4
20th Jul - 08h05Malek Jaziridef.Alexey Zakharov6-0 6-2
20th Jul - 09h30Peter Polanskydef.Artem Dubrivnyy7-5 7-6
Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Corentin Denolly6-4 6-4
Jason Murray Kublerdef.Khumoyun Sultanov6-3 7-5
20th Jul - 06h10Ivan Nedelkodef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-3 6-2
Hugo Grenierdef.Yunseong Chung6-7 6-3 6-1
20th Jul - 06h10Oleksii Krutykhdef.Tung-lin Wu6-2 6-2
Mirza Basicdef.Akira Santillan6-2 6-2
Nick Chappelldef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-3 7-6
20th Jul - 09h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Benjamin Lock6-3 3-6 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Benjamin Lockdef.Ergi Kirkin7-5 6-7 6-3
Edan Leshemdef.Sanjar Fayziev6-2 6-4
Artem Dubrivnyydef.Vladyslav Manafov6-2 7-6
Oleksii Krutykhdef.Yshai Oliel3-6 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Ergi Kirkin Bye
Benjamin Lockdef.Danil Ozernoy6-4 6-0
Edan Leshemdef.Daniil Golubev6-0 6-1
Sanjar Fayzievdef.Markos Kalovelonis6-7 6-3 7-6
Artem Dubrivnyydef.Timur Khabibulin6-2 6-4
Vladyslav Manafovdef.Sergey Fominw.o.
Yshai Olieldef.Kirill Kolganov6-2 6-0
Oleksii Krutykhdef.Alexander Igoshin4-6 6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved