All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Verona - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Verona 2021

ItalyItaly - 16 August 2021 - 22 August 2021 - Clay


Final

21th Aug - 21h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

20th Aug - 18h20Nino Serdarusicdef.Jay Clarke6-1 6-1
20th Aug - 21h10Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Carlos Taberner6-2 6-1


Quarter-Finals

19th Aug - 14h55Nino Serdarusicdef.Gastão Elias4-6 6-3 6-0
19th Aug - 17h15Jay Clarkedef.Dmitry Popko3-6 6-4 7-5
19th Aug - 19h55Carlos Tabernerdef.Maxime Janvier6-2 6-2
19th Aug - 21h45Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Riccardo Bonadio6-3 6-2


Round of 16

18th Aug - 11h10Jay Clarkedef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 6-4
18th Aug - 12h45Nino Serdarusicdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-1
18th Aug - 13h05Maxime Janvierdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-2 6-2
18th Aug - 13h20Gastão Eliasdef.Francesco Forti6-2 6-4
18th Aug - 15h00Dmitry Popkodef.Giulio Zeppieri7-5 2-6 6-2
18th Aug - 15h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida6-2 6-3
18th Aug - 17h00Carlos Tabernerdef.Pavel Kotov6-2 4-6 6-1
18th Aug - 21h00Riccardo Bonadiodef.Nerman Fatic6-1 6-4


Round of 32

16th Aug - 13h35Giulio Zeppieridef.Vitaliy Sachko1-6 7-5 6-2
16th Aug - 15h50Roberto Quirozdef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-2 0-6 6-4
16th Aug - 15h55Nino Serdarusicdef.Filippo Baldi6-3 6-2
17th Aug - 10h40Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Malek Jaziri6-4 6-1
17th Aug - 10h40Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-7 6-2 7-6
17th Aug - 11h10Jay Clarkedef.Nicolas Mejia6-3 6-4
17th Aug - 12h30Pavel Kotovdef.Marco Bortolotti6-3 6-3
17th Aug - 13h50Francesco Fortidef.Fletcher Scott6-1 7-5
17th Aug - 14h15Paolo Lorenzidef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 6-3
17th Aug - 15h10Gastão Eliasdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-2 6-4
17th Aug - 15h25Riccardo Bonadiodef.Lorenzo Giustino4-6 6-4 6-4
17th Aug - 16h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Jesper De Jong6-3 7-6
17th Aug - 18h10Maxime Janvierdef.Manuel Guinard6-4 6-7 7-6
17th Aug - 18h20Nerman Faticdef.Matteo Viola6-0 6-1
17th Aug - 18h30Dmitry Popkodef.Orlando Luz6-3 6-1
17th Aug - 21h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Matija Pecotic6-2 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Aug - 11h00Nerman Faticdef.Petros Chrysochos6-7 6-3 6-3
16th Aug - 11h00Francesco Fortidef.Franco Agamenone6-3 6-4
16th Aug - 11h00Matija Pecoticdef.Flavio Cobolli6-3 6-4
16th Aug - 13h10Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-3 3-6 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

15th Aug - 11h10Petros Chrysochosdef.Hernan Casanova4-6 6-4 6-1
15th Aug - 11h10Nerman Faticdef.Julian Ocleppo3-0 ab.
15th Aug - 12h05Flavio Cobollidef.Alessio Zanotti6-1 6-4
15th Aug - 12h30Francesco Fortidef.Aleksandar Kovacevic7-6 6-4
15th Aug - 13h05Franco Agamenonedef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 2-6 6-4
15th Aug - 13h40Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Nicolas Alvarez6-2 6-1
15th Aug - 15h40Matija Pecoticdef.Nicolo' Pozzani6-2 6-4
15th Aug - 18h10Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Marco Speronello7-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved