All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Braga - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Full results

Braga 2021

PortugalPortugal - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Clay


Final

26th Sep - 12h10Thiago Monteirodef.Nikola Milojevic7-5 7-5


Semi-Finals

Thiago Monteirodef.Hugo Gaston6-4 6-1
Nikola Milojevicdef.Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 11h35Hugo Gastondef.Jesper De Jong6-3 6-1
24th Sep - 14h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 11h55Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-2
25th Sep - 14h00Thiago Monteirodef.Andrea Arnaboldi4-6 6-4 6-2


Round of 16

22th Sep - 14h05Thiago Monteirodef.Tiago Cacao6-1 6-1
22th Sep - 14h15Andrea Arnaboldidef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-4 6-1
22th Sep - 15h15Hugo Gastondef.Pedro Araujo7-6 6-3
Jesper De Jongdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 7-5
23th Sep - 15h20Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Michael Vrbensky6-1 0-0 ab.
23th Sep - 13h40Nikola Milojevicdef.Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna6-3 3-6 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Andrea Collarini7-5 6-2
23th Sep - 14h00Taro Danieldef.Robin Haase6-3 6-1


Round of 32

20th Sep - 12h35Andrea Arnaboldidef.Joris De Loore6-4 4-6 6-3
20th Sep - 13h35Tiago Cacaodef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo4-6 6-1 6-1
20th Sep - 15h25Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 3-6 6-2
20th Sep - 15h25Hugo Gastondef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-4 6-0
20th Sep - 16h05Pedro Araujodef.Luis Faria6-2 6-4
21th Sep - 11h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Kaichi Uchida6-4 6-1
21th Sep - 11h05Thiago Monteirodef.Peter Heller6-3 6-3
21th Sep - 11h10Michael Vrbenskydef.Igor Sijsling6-1 6-4
21th Sep - 12h35Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Giulio Zeppieri6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 12h40Jesper De Jongdef.Joao Domingues6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 12h45Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Steven Diez2-1 ab.
21th Sep - 13h35Taro Danieldef.Filippo Baldi6-2 4-6 6-0
21th Sep - 14h00Andrea Collarinidef.Alex Rybakov6-2 6-2
21th Sep - 15h10Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-5 6-3
21th Sep - 17h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Nuno Borges6-3 7-6
22th Sep - 11h00Robin Haasedef.Roberto Cid Subervi2-6 7-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 11h05Peter Hellerdef.Dalibor Svrcina1-6 6-4 4-3 ab.
20th Sep - 11h10Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Daniel Michalski6-2 6-3
20th Sep - 11h10Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Sebastian Fanselow6-4 1-6 6-3
20th Sep - 13h35Kaichi Uchidadef.Alex Rybakov6-3 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 11h00Peter Hellerdef.Miguel Gomes6-0 6-1
19th Sep - 11h00Daniel Michalskidef.Nicolas Moreno de Alboran6-4 6-4
19th Sep - 11h00Dalibor Svrcinadef.Bogdan Bobrov7-5 6-1
19th Sep - 12h30Sebastian Fanselowdef.Jaime Faria6-0 6-2
19th Sep - 12h30Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Emilio Nava7-6 2-6 6-3
19th Sep - 13h00Kaichi Uchidadef.Jacopo Berrettini4-6 6-4 7-6
19th Sep - 14h00Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Henrique Rocha6-2 7-5
19th Sep - 15h35Alex Rybakovdef.Jeroen Vanneste6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved