All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2019

Arctic Race of Norway 2019

NorwayNorway - 15th August 2019 - 18th August 2019


General classification - 17th August 2019


1FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:23:56
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:03
3LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:18
5CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:30
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:35
7NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:37
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:48
9USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc0:48
10NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:52
11BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:54
12NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:56
13BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:59
14SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:59
15GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:59
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
17NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:07
18FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:07
19BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:26
20BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:30
21SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:30
22FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:30
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:43
24SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:46
25RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:55
26BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:18
27FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:40
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:56
29FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis7:15
30ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie8:20
31RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:46
32NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:59
33NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:41
34NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:35
35NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data17:17
36GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence17:21
37NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop17:54
38NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi18:14
39DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana18:22
40BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus18:22
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:30
42NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi18:37
43BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:47
44BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:54
45SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:56
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data19:07
47FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:07
48FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:07
49LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling19:07
50DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:27
51NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy19:27
52FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis19:29
53DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop19:38
54USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc19:38
55ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:38
56LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect20:02
57FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:07
58CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc20:15
59KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana20:15
60CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc20:15
61NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X20:38
62BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy20:45
63GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis20:50
64NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi21:17
65BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis21:32
66ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy22:05
67NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi22:07
68NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez22:07
69FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U22:17
70BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:17
71FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:17
72FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:17
73BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:21
74KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana22:21
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin22:24
76SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:34
77BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect22:44
78NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X22:50
79LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect22:51
80BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:10
81DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus23:18
82SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels23:22
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus23:24
84BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus23:32
85RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:54
86NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)24:11
87NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop24:11
88NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop24:34
89FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:55
90ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy24:55
91BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect24:55
92FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis24:55
93FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:55
94BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect24:58
95AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM25:18
96NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy25:18
97FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels25:48
98CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc25:58
99FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels26:01
100FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels26:03
101NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:11
102NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X26:14
103SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:21
104NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:30
105POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:54
106DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez28:08
107NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X28:09
108DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez28:14
109BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:14
110NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop28:14
111NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop28:14
112AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data28:18
113GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de28:18
114NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi29:34
115BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus33:43
116RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data36:37

Stage 1 - Å - Leknes - 182 km - 15th August 2019Sprint


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus3:45:14
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
8NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
9KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
11BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
12FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
15SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
16SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
18FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
21BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
24NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
25NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
28ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:06
30NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:32
31FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:02
32RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:23
33FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin16:44
35DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
36BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
38NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
40NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
41AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
45BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
46NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
47CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
48BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
49RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
51DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
52KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
53DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circuss.t.
54NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
55FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
56NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
57FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
58GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
59FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
61FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
62FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
63KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
64NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
65LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
66AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
68ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
70LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protects.t.
71GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
72NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coops.t.
73BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
75FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
76FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
78NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
81BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
82NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coops.t.
83SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
84FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
85FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
86ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
87RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
88ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
91SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
92NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
95NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
96FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
97FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
98NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
99BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
100NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
101DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coops.t.
102NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
103BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
104FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
105BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
106BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
107BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
108NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
109NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
110NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
111BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
112CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
113CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
114USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
115NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coops.t.
116BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
117NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi24:06
118SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
119USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Henningsvær - Svolvær - 168,5 km - 16th August 2019Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:31:11
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
5DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coops.t.
6NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
7LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protects.t.
8AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coops.t.
13NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coops.t.
18SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
19AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
20BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
21DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
22BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
24BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
27BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
29NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
30SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
31CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
32FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
33GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
34AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
35LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protects.t.
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
37BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
39FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
40ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
41SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
42KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
44GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
45BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
49BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
50BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
51DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
52ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
54BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
56FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
57LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
59NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
60NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
61NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
64NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
67NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
68SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
69FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
73NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
74FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
75ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
76DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
77KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
78NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
79KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
80NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
81NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coops.t.
82FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
84NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
85NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coops.t.
86ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
87FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
88GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
89GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
90NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
91BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
92DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
93FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
94BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
95NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
97BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
99BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
100BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
101FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
102FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
104FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:15
105NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmi0:22
106CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:22
107FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:27
108FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:32
109NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:35
110FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:06
111DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus1:06
112NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:19
113BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:44
114NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X1:44
115NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:15
116RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data11:01
117BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus11:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sortland - Storheia Summit (Melbu) - 176,5 km - 17th August 2019Mountain


1NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:07:32
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:05
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:13
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:17
5LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
6CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:23
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:32
8GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:36
9NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:36
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:36
11USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc0:47
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:47
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:53
14NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:58
15BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:58
16GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:58
17SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:58
18NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:58
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:06
20NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop1:09
21ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:09
22FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:19
23NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:22
24BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
26BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
27NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:29
28FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:29
29DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana1:37
30BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:37
31ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:42
32FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:45
33SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:45
34NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:52
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:54
36BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:02
37BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
38SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:11
39BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:17
40LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:22
41FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:22
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:22
43SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:22
44FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:29
45DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
46NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy2:42
47USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc2:53
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop2:53
49FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:53
50ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:53
51LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect3:17
52FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:22
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:22
54KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana3:30
55CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:30
56CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:30
57FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:43
58NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X3:53
59BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy4:01
60GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:05
61NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi4:32
62BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis4:47
63BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:03
64NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi5:22
65ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:22
66NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez5:22
67DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus5:27
68NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi5:27
69FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:32
70FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U5:32
71FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:32
72BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:32
73KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana5:36
74BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:36
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:39
76SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:49
77BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:57
78BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect5:59
79LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect6:06
80NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X6:08
81BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:25
82SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:37
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:39
84RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:09
85NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop7:26
86NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)7:26
87NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X7:45
88NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop7:50
89FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:10
90FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:10
91ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:10
92FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis8:10
93FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:10
94BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:10
95BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:13
96ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie8:19
97NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:26
98NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:26
99NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy8:33
100AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:33
101FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:36
102CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc8:51
103NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:51
104RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:51
105SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:36
106FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:37
107POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:54
108NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X11:24
109DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez11:29
110DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez11:29
111NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop11:29
112NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop11:29
113NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:33
114BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:33
115AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data11:33
116GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de11:33
117NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lødingen - Narvik - 166,5 km - 18th August 2019Sprint


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved