All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily 2021

ItalyItaly - 28 September 2021 - 1 October 2021


General classification - 1 October 2021


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:09:50
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:46
3ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:49
4COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:55
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:58
6ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:59
7NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
8ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
11ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:09
12ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:26
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:31
14SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:33
15ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:19
16CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:46
17ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:53
18ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:08
19ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:22
20SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:39
21ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vita3:46
22SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:28
23COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:45
24ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan5:19
25ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek6:06
26SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation6:37
27USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling7:12
28ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù7:50
29ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:10
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:13
31ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:21
32GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa11:25
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar11:32
34ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa11:53
35USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates12:01
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm12:48
37SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:05
38DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)14:10
39ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa14:38
40NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
41SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:52
42DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)16:17
43USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling16:34
44COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar17:43
45ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)18:25
46USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling18:30
47GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm19:08
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar19:11
49GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm20:21
50SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)20:59
51USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy22:02
53ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:26
54USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling24:19
55ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek24:46
56GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
57SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:12
59SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:14
60CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo28:48
61ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo31:53
62ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan32:21
63COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo33:13
65PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar33:15
66RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo33:36
67USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling34:58
68ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation36:06
69COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates36:37
70ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates36:53
71SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)38:39
72COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
73AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy38:53
74ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa40:18
75ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior43:24
76SPAAlberto Serrano Alvarez (SPA)43:27
77ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
78ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
80ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
81ITAMattia Benedetti (ITA)45:22
82USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling46:27
83ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due48:40
84ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)48:58

Stage 1 - Avola - Licata - 179 km - 28 September 2021Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a. . Source : Site officiel du Giro di Sicilia.


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:37:21
2ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
3ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
7ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)s.t.
10COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
12ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
13ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
14SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
15USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
16ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21SPAAlberto Serrano Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
22ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
23ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
26ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
27ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
28COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
29NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
30SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
33ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
34ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
35ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
36ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
37GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
38DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
39ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
40ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
42UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
43ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
47ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
49ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
50ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
51NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
52ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
53ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
55USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
56ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
58VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
61ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
62ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
64ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
65ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
66SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
68ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)s.t.
69ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
70ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
71ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)s.t.
73GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
76SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
77ITAMattia Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
78DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
79ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
80PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
81ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
82COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
83ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
85ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
86COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
87COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
90ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
91CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
92GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
95CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
97ITAEric Paties Montagner (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
98ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
99ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
101USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
102COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
103COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
104SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
105RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
107FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
108SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
109SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
111ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
112GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
113DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
115NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
116SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
118SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
119RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
120CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
121RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
122SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
123ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
124USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
125AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
126USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
128ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
129ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
130ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
131ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
132ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:31
133ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan13:30
134ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù
135UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vita
136ITADaniel Nastasi (ITA)
137ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)
138ITALuca Roberti (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Selinunte - Mondello - 173km - 29 September 2021Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a. . Source : Site officiel du Giro di Sicilia.


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:25:41
2ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
4ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
6ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
7ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
8ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
9ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
13ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
14SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
16ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)s.t.
17ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19SPAAlberto Serrano Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
20DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
21ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
23ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
26SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
30DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
32UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
33COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
34SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
36ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
37USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
38ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
39ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
40ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
41ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
42COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
43SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
44USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
46ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
47ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
48ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
49ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
50ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
55NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
56PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
57RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
60GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
62ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
63SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
65GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
66SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
68SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
70AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
71ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
74USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
75ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
76GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
77CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
82RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)s.t.
85GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
86COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
87ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
88ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
90ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
91FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
92SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
94ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
96USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
97NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
98POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
99COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
102ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
103USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
104ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
105SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
107ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
108GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy1:16
109USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling1:22
110RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:39
112ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
113ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
114ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)1:55
115ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
116ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
117ITAMattia Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
118ITAEric Paties Montagner (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
119ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:19
120ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
121ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)3:31
122ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:55
123ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation6:32
124ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
125AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
126SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
127ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
128ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
129NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
130COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
131ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
132ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
133ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Termini Imerese - Caronia - 180 km - 30 September 2021Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a. . Source : Site officiel du Giro di Sicilia.


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:42:29
2ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
6ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
10DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
14NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
16ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:10
17ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
20ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
22COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
23ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:34
27SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
31USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling0:47
32ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
33ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:13
34ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:18
36ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
37SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:40
38SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
39AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
40DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)2:19
41USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
42GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa2:50
43GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
44GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy3:13
45GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
46NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:27
47RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:01
48DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)4:26
49SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)4:41
50USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
53ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior4:59
54FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballan11:15
55ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
56COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
57PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
58GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
60ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
62CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
64ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
66SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
67SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
69ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
70ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)16:03
71ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
72ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
73UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
74ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
75ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
76ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
77ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
78SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
80ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
81ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
82ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
83ITAMattia Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
84SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
86ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
87ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
88ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)s.t.
89RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
90ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
91ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
94COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
96ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
97SPAAlberto Serrano Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
98ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
99ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
100ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
101GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
102SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
103SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
104RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
106USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
107VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
108COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
111ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
114AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
115ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek17:33
116ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali18:30
117ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
118ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
119NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
120ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
121ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
122ITAEric Paties Montagner (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek19:37
123ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek19:59
124ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù20:07
125ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
126ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)20:30
127ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
128USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm27:02
129ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù
130ITABesnik Islami (ITA)
131ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vita
132ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - ant'Agata di Militello - Mascali - 180 km - 1 October 2021Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a. . Source : Site officiel du Giro di Sicilia.


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:24:29
2ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:49
3ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
5COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
8ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
12DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09
16CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:02
19ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
20ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
21SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:08
23COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
25SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation5:09
26ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
27ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
28USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
29ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù6:27
30ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:02
31USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
32RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa8:25
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar9:43
35SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:01
36SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
38ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
39ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
41ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
43USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates11:41
44DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
45DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
46ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:21
47SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
50ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
51SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)13:26
54AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy16:08
55COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
57ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
58SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)s.t.
59USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling17:23
61GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
62CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
65COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
66USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
67ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates20:44
68COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling21:50
70CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
71PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
72ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior27:14
73ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
74ITAMattia Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
75ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
77ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
78ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80SPAAlberto Serrano Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
81SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
82USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling30:14
83ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)30:50
84ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due32:27
85ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
86ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
87VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
88ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
89SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
90RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
91ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù
92UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)
93ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
94ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
95ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
96ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)
97GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpm
98ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
99NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpm
100FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballan
101ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
102ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
103ITAEric Paties Montagner (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
104ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
105ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
106ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
107USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
108ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)
109COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
110COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
111ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
112SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
113ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
114ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù
115ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)
116ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)
117ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
118ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
119ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)
120ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
121ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
122ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
123ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
124ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
125ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
126ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
127ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
128POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved