All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Ciclistica Italiana - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Ciclistica Italiana - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Settimana Ciclistica Italiana 2021

ItalyItaly - 14 July 2021 - 18 July 2021


General classification - 18 July 2021


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates20:30:24
2BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
3ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
4AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
5ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
6SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
8BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange0:27
11UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:30
12BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:59
13FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:19
14COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
15COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious3:02
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange3:30
17SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:31
18RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:40
19SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
20POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:32
22ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:42
23ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:00
24ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
25FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
27UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)5:07
28ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:42
29ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:55
30ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange6:10
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar6:24
32COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic6:38
33FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:22
34AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation10:09
35GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:14
36COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:01
37ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek11:03
38NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange11:23
39GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious11:36
40ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:22
41ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko14:28
42USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates14:36
43GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:12
44SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa15:45
45ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè17:48
46SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
47ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:50
48SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko18:02
49GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar18:04
50ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers18:57
51SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious19:41
52BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:47
53ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa20:51
54NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team20:59
55COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:11
56ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:44
57GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:56
58COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates22:17
59BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:20
60SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar22:54
61RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:56
62BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:02
63BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:01
64ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vita24:43
65SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25:03
66ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa25:55
67RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)27:05
68ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vita27:07
69GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar28:10
70ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due29:00
71LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko29:35
72ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè29:56
73ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis31:40
74ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek31:54
75ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometa32:25
76ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa32:49
77BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:06
78ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)33:28
79PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates34:03
80ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic34:40
81ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm34:53
82ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due35:02
83ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation35:03
84SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa35:15
85ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious35:18
86ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè35:47
87ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek36:03
88NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team36:11
89FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
90SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36:33
91NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpm37:17
92ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due37:55
93ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
94ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek38:06
95ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù38:28
96NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team38:44
97FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation39:24
98SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe40:06
99NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team40:33
100ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù41:08
101NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team41:11
102COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due41:17
103ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek43:12
104BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise43:41
105ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù43:44
106ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)43:56
107ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa44:31
108NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange45:09
109SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi45:45
110ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due46:14
111ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)47:45
112NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team49:05
113RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo49:07
114NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team49:56
115ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù49:58
116ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm50:11
117UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates50:17
118ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù51:16
119ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)52:51
120ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
121SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi53:04

Stage 1 - Alghero - Sassari - 157,7 km - 14 July 2021Sprint

Image Settimana Ciclistica Italiana. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Ciclistica Italiana.


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:40:31
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
3ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
11SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
14ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
16KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange0:07
17ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:10
19SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
21BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:45
22COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:53
24BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:59
26HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
27ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:11
28ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
30FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
31ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
33NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
34PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
36ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
37POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
42BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
44UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
45ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
46COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
48COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:17
49AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation1:18
50COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
51ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange1:11
52SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:31
53BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:00
54GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:03
55ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
56NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
59ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
60ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
63RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
65GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
68NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpm5:09
69SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:31
71COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:11
72COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:50
73FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
74BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:09
75ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
78NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delkos.t.
79NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
80BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
81GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
83GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
84NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
88RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
90SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
92SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
93SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
96ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
97USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
100ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
101ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
104ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
105ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
106ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
109SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
110ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
111ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
112ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers9:24
113ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)12:33
114ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek12:53
115ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
118UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
120ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
121ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
122ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
123ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
124NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
125ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
126ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
127ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
128BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)s.t.
130ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
131SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
133RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
134FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
135ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
136BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
137ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek13:06
138LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko14:30
139ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù16:09
140NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team16:13
141NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm16:25
143UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vita
144AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sassari - Oristano - 191,5 km - 15 July 2021Sprint

Image Settimana Ciclistica Italiana. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Ciclistica Italiana.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:26:40
2HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
6FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
9AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
11ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
12COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
14ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
15ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
16KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
17ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
18BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
22SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
24LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
27SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
29RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
30ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
33ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
34COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
43SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
46ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
48SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
54COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
57AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation0:23
58BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:43
59BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:44
60BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
62ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
63ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
64ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
65ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
68ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
69ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
72ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
73ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
75ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
78ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
79ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
83ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
86SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
88RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
90SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
91ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
92FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
93GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
94COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
98ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
99GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
102NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
108NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
109NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
111ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
113ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:15
114ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)13:34
115ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
116ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
117ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
118SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
121FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
122ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
123ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
124ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
125ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)s.t.
126NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delkos.t.
127ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
128SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
130NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team14:03
131BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
132ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
133LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
134ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
135ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
136ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
137UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
139ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
140ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
141ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
142ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Oristano - Cagliari - 184,7 km - 16 July 2021Sprint

Image Settimana Ciclistica Italiana. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Ciclistica Italiana.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:08:34
2ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
12ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
13PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
15GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
16ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
17ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
18LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
19ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
20ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
21NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
23RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
29ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
30SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
32GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
33ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
34AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
41BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
44SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)0:07
51COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
52SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
54FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
55BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19
56GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
59BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
60COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:28
61ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:30
62RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù0:33
64ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:35
65COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
67SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
68COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
72SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
74ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
76SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
77ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
78ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:52
80BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:05
81GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:10
83ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù1:18
84ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:20
85ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
86ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:39
87ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:43
88NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange1:45
89ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
90ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:48
91BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
92BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:53
93ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)2:00
94ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
95SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:07
96GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
98ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
99SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:11
100NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:16
101NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo2:22
103ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
104HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)2:37
107BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:06
108ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù3:13
109ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek3:14
112ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
113ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
114NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:16
115NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team3:20
116NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange3:22
117ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
118FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
119FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
120NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
122ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
123FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
124RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
125COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
126RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
127ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
128ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
129ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
130AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
131SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
133NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
134SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
135ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
136ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm3:58
137NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko10:54
138ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:07
139ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
140RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
141ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù
142ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Cagliari - Cagliari - 168,1 km - 17 July 2021Sprint

Image Settimana Ciclistica Italiana. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Ciclistica Italiana.


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:03:58
2BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
5UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
9BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
11AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
13GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
19RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
20ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
21COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:05
22LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar2:09
24FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
26RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
30ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
31ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)3:11
32ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:23
36GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:29
37GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
40ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
41ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
42ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
43SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
45ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
47ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
48ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
49COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
52SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
53FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
54USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
56ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
58AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
61SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
63COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:04
64ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:38
65NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team12:57
66BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
69BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
70BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
73NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
75UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
77FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
78SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
79ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
80ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
81SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
82ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
83ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
84SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
88ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
89PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
91ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
93SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
94ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
95ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
96ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
97SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
99ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
100ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
101FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
103NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
106SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
110RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
111NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
114ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
115SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
116SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
118ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
120ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
121ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
122ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
123GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
124NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
125ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
126NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa13:14
128ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
129FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko
130SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
131SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious
132ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo
133NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko
134ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers
135RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
136ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
137ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
138ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Cagliari - Cagliari - 170 km - 18 July 2021Sprint

Image Settimana Ciclistica Italiana. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Ciclistica Italiana.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:11:01
2COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
6ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
8SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
10GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
11ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
16SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
17AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
24UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
25UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
31BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
36ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
38FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange0:14
40LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko0:42
41ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:17
42GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
44SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
50ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
51COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
53AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
55COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
56SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
58ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:10
61BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:28
62FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
63ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)3:30
64NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
67NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
69BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
70SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
71SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
72COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko3:34
76ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
77ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:15
78BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:30
79BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek4:52
81ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:49
82BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:01
83PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
85ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
86ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
87ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation6:23
88ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
89ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
90SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
93ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates9:45
96ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
97ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
98ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
99NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
101SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
104FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
105RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
107ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
108ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
109ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
110COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
111ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
112ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
113ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
114SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115NORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
116SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
119NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
120ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
121NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange9:53
122BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
123FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
124ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù
125HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchange
126BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved