All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2021

FranceFrance - 8 June 2021


Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge - 8 June 2021


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar4:30:04
2SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:26
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:33
4AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën3:30
5SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
6FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:02
7LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:45
8GBRSimon Carr (GBR)5:41
9SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:48
10FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:10
11FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:17
12FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:32
13FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko6:50
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech7:38
15SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:53
16SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH8:58
17SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa9:04
18COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:11
19FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie9:27
20FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:31
21NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling10:23
22SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:37
23SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:45
24SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:06
25NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj11:19
26SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:04
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)12:09
28FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)12:20
29FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko12:56
30AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:03
31FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko14:04
32FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
33FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën14:06
34SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis14:31
35USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europa14:54
36ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:11
37ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic15:22
38MONAntoine Berlin (MON)15:52
39FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:09
40FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis16:23
41SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:49
42MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH18:24
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën19:12
44SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma19:18
45SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:32
46COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic19:37
47SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
48SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
49USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
50SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis19:53
52SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:23
53SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma22:00
54ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:53
55AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
56DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
57USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:58
59SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko24:10
60KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën24:23
63FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:31
64FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:38
65SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)25:14
66NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cycling25:20
67NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH25:22
68SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
70JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
71SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25:31
72GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling25:53
73RSAByron Munton (RSA)Electro Híper Europa26:00
74FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie27:01
75FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental28:32
76NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
77FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis28:45
78SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma29:22
79SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën30:22
81FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
82SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
83SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko30:46
84FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko31:46
85FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9331:57
86SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europa32:02
DNFFRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFSPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFNORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling-
DNFFRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFNEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid-
DNFCOLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFGERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid-
DNFSPARaúl Rico Bordera (SPA)-
DNFGERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar-
DNFSPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFBRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling-
DNFKAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFFRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFGERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid-
DNFBRNMansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFSPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFSPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Electro Híper Europa-
DNFKAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFGERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid-
DNFDENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar-
DNFSPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNFSPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europa-
DNFKAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFFRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFGERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid-
DNFCANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFNORJonas Hjorth (NOR)-
DNFFRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFVENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFFRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)-
DNFITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
DNFSPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAJavier Gil Torregrosa (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNSFRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie-

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved