All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Classic Grand Besançon Doubs - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Classic Grand Besançon Doubs - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Classic Grand Besançon Doubs 2021

FranceFrance - 3 September 2021


Classic Grand Besançon Doubs - 3 September 2021


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko4:10:20
2ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
3FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:35
7RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:37
8FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:45
9FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
10BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
11FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
14ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
17FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
18ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
19CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
20ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
22BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
24FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
25RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
26BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
27ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
29COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
30USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
32FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabùs.t.
34FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
36BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
38FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
41RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
42FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
43FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
44FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
46FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:55
48SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:57
49FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:04
50GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
51FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:50
52SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko3:49
53ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
54AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
56BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)s.t.
57FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)s.t.
58BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
62LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:28
63ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù5:17
64SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
66ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:23
67FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:10
68FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)7:13
69SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)7:30
70BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole7:42
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:35
72FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
73FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
74BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
75FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)s.t.
76FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
78BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
79SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
80SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)s.t.
81SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
82FRAThomas Morichon (FRA)s.t.
83HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
84AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)s.t.
85FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
86FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
87IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
88SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
89FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
90FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
91PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Delkos.t.
92FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9310:52
93FRASimon Baran (FRA)11:00
94FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)s.t.
95SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko11:54
96FRAMathieu Rigollot (FRA)12:09
97FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
98IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)s.t.
99FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)s.t.
100BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
101FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
102SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
103AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)s.t.
104FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
105FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
107ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
108USAJonathan Brown (USA)13:25
109ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
110CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling14:27
111CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
112ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
113ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
114FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
115ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
116AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
117ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
118PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
119FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
120SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk15:24
121USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling15:35
122SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)15:57
123NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko19:25
124FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)19:35
125FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
DNFFRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko-
DNFBELJasper De Plus (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFBELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFSPABernat Font Mas (SPA)-
DNFFRAJoris Delbove (FRA)-
DNFSWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)-
DNFSWILukas Rüegg (SWI)-
DNFFRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFSWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFFRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFFRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk-
DNFFRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)-
DNFFRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)-
DNFLUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRASimon Combes (FRA)-

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved