All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Faun-Ardèche Classic - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Faun-Ardèche Classic - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Faun-Ardèche Classic 2021

FranceFrance - 27 February 2021


Faun-Ardèche Classic - 27 February 2021


1FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:32:37
2FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo0:11
4DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
5FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:40
6RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
7FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:42
8FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:46
10USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
14GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:16
20ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
23GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:19
24BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:34
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
26AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:39
27BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:26
31LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:32
32FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
33NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
35AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
36NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
37FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
40ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:35
45ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:38
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:14
48FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:40
50ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
52KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
56SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)4:10
57FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:31
58FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:34
62FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie6:15
63CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix6:32
64SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic7:04
66FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:48
69BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:11
70FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:18
71ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:24
72COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
75SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
78SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
82FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
84ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
85SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
86GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
87BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
90CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
95ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
97FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9310:45
98FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:39
99SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
100VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
102FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
103SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
104RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:40
105DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
107BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
109BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
111DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
112LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
113FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
114FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM15:34
115GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix16:13
116FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis16:18
117AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
119PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates19:10
120PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
DNFFRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFAUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Delko-
DNFBELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFBELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFSPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko-
DNFBELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFFRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFBELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFFRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFFRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFUSAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFFRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)-
DNFNZLAndrew Bidwell (NZL)-
DNFFRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFJPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippo-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved