All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Roskilde - Frederiksberg - 165 km - 25 August 2019Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen3:41:37
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
3BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
7DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholms.t.
8NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
9NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
11ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
13NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
14ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
16DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circuss.t.
17DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Waoos.t.
18BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
21BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholms.t.
23BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
24DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:05
25DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:05
26NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:05
27FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:05
28BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:05
29POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom0:05
30NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:05
31USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
32NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:05
33AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:05
34FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:05
35NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Charles0:05
36NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles0:05
37NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Bmi0:05
38NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:05
39GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:05
40BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
41BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
42BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:05
43PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:05
44DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:05
45SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:05
46NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi0:05
47IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:05
48NEDJustin Timmermans (NED)Roompot - Charles0:05
49DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
50NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
51ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
52POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hurom0:05
53BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:05
54HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:05
55PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
56NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi0:17
57DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:17
58BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
59NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:17
60DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Waoo0:17
61NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles0:17
62DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Waoo0:21
63DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)Waoo0:21
64NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:21
65DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Team Coloquick0:21
66BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:21
67BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
68PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:32
69POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:32
70DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)OB Wiik - Dan Stillads0:32
71DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:32
72ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:32
73DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:42
74DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:42
75NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:42
76NEDDavid Van der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus0:44
77NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:47
78DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:47
79USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:47
80DENFrederik Muff (DEN)0:57
81DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:57
82DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:57
83PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:57
84DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)0:57
85FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:57
86DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:57
87BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:57
88FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:57
89GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development1:02
90DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Waoo1:03
91ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
92ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
93DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
94BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
95GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circus1:39
96DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Coloquick1:44
97DENSteffen Munk Christiansen (DEN)Team Coloquick1:44
98NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:59
99NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:59
100NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:29
101NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:29
102DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:09
103GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus3:42
104ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk3:42
105FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:42
106DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick4:47
107DENAksel Skot-Hansen (DEN)4:47
108LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6:19
109ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:19
DNFPOLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom-
DNFPOLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hurom-
DNFDENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm-
DNFAUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved