All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 2 - Beniel - Murcia - 180,3 km - 16th February 2019Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:14:33
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
4AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
5SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:13
6SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13
7SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:13
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:16
9SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:16
10RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:29
11BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:33
12NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles1:33
13DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:33
14RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
15BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:33
16NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles1:33
17FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:33
18SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:33
19BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:33
20AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC1:33
21SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
22SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:33
23SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:33
24USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc1:33
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
26BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:48
27GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:48
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:48
29SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:48
30FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:48
31FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:48
32RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:48
33SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team2:48
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:48
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:06
36SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH4:06
37GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
38SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)4:10
39BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:55
40USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc4:55
41SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
42GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH4:55
43AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:41
44SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar7:57
45SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:57
46SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:57
47NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Charles7:57
48GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC7:57
49SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott11:05
50CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc12:27
51AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin12:27
52FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis12:27
53RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:27
54LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe12:27
55USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc12:27
56NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:27
57NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH12:27
58SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team12:27
59CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally - Uhc12:27
60ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis12:27
61USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally - Uhc12:27
62BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles16:53
63PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team16:53
64FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:53
65FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:53
66RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:53
67RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:53
68BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:32
69FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie18:32
70KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana18:32
71CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally - Uhc18:32
72NEDLars Boom (NED)Roompot - Charles18:32
73RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:32
74SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:32
75RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:53
76SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Equipo Euskadi25:45
77SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi25:45
78SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi25:45
79SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi25:45
80BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi25:45
81NEDJustin Timmermans (NED)Roompot - Charles25:45
82BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles25:45
83PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH25:45
84SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi25:45
85SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:45
DNFSPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFFRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFSPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFRSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFBELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team-
DNFUSAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFURUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFSPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team-
DNFITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis-
DNFESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie-
DNFGBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFFRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFNZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott-
DNFBELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis-
DNFSPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFSPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFSPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFBELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFRUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team-
DNFPOLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC-
DNFSPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFGERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana-
DNFGERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFBELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFSPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team-
DNFBELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFCOLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar-
DNFFRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFGERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFBELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFSVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFSPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNSGERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved