All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - 56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 8 - Bodrum - Kusadasi - 160,3 km - 18 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:24:38
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
9SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
13ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
18USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
21UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
22DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
23ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
28ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
29SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
30POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
31GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
33SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
35SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
36NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
43BELMeindert Weulink (BEL)A Blocs.t.
44NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
45HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
46KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
50ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
55UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
56SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
57SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
60AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
62IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cycling0:13
63RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cycling0:19
65GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
66ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
68SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
71SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti0:35
72SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:41
73CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:49
74MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
75KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:58
76LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
77BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:19
78AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
79NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:19
80ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:37
82BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:03
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:08
84AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation2:38
85TURBurak Abay (TUR)3:02
86TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto3:15
87SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:24
88SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)3:28
90KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
93GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
94BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
95GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
96BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
97MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
98USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling4:25
99IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:39
100BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
101FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko6:23
102RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
103SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa6:54
104TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)7:17
105ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:46
106NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
107SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:13
108GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
109BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
110SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
111ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
113SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
114TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
115BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
118USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
119FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
120ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
121BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
122ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa10:16
123ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
124SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
126BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
127BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
128TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
129MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
130SPAJosu Etxeberria (SPA)s.t.
131TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
132NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
133NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
134DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
135BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
136AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
137COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:21
138NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:23
139RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti13:19
DNFFRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk-
DNSITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSFRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSFRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSAUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSFRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSFRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved