All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Hongrie - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Hongrie - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Budapest - Budapest - 92,4 km - 16 May 2021Sprint

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:55:46
2NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
3BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
13ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
19ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
20HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
21ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
22ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
23ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
24BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
25BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
27POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
28ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
29POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
30NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
31GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
33RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
36NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
37GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
39BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
42SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
46ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
51BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
53BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
54AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
56KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
57LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
58HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)s.t.
59CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
60SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
61SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
63SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
64POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
65KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
67HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Novaks.t.
68USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
69HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
71ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
72RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
73ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
74RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
75SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
78SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
80ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
85BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
86HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
87SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
92ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
93POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
94GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96HUNZsombor Palumby (HUN)s.t.
97GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
98ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
101ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103HUNNorbert Hrenkó (HUN)s.t.
104GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:49
105GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
107SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
108GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
109ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
110NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange1:04
111ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
112POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats1:17
113POLPawel Bernas (POL)1:29
114POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
115AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:38
116POLAdrian Kurek (POL)1:57
117ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù3:46
DNSITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved