All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Olympia's 3M Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Olympia's 3M Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2015

Olympia's 3M Tour 2015

NetherlandsNetherlands - 12th May 2015 - 17th May 2015


General classification - 17th May 2015


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke21:06:45 
2NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:06 
3BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:29 
4NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:52 
5NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:01 
6NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH1:03 
7NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development1:12 
8NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development1:28 
9BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:11 
10NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:22 
11NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Development3:40 
12NEDHarry Sweering (NED)Baby Dump3:47 
13NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)3M4:10 
14NEDMaikel Bos (NED)5:43 
15NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels6:09 
16NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijke7:05 
17NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels7:21 
18NEDMelvin Van Zijl (NED)3M7:45 
19NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development7:46 
20NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dump8:01 
21SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Development8:17 
22SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development8:21 
23NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Development8:29 
24NEDKevin Snijder (NED)8:30 
25NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke8:36 
26NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development8:51 
27NEDBram De Kort (NED)s.t.
28DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platform8:57 
29NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:03 
30NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels9:08 
31NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
32NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels9:11 
33NEDBas Tietema (NED)BMC Development9:15 
34NEDIvo Stronks (NED)9:30 
35ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:32 
36NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKH9:54 
37NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:08 
38GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:15 
39NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
40NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)10:24 
41NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH10:27 
42NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels10:35 
43NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke10:56 
44NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels11:09 
45NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH11:32 
46NEDRick Mensink (NED)11:35 
47NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Baby Dump11:39 
48BELRuben Pols (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:15 
49BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3M12:17 
50NEDJohn Meewisse (NED)12:24 
51NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH12:30 
52RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)12:36 
53RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)12:37 
54NEDLars Van De Vall (NED)Baby Dump12:59 
55BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs13:08 
56BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs13:11 
57NEDGijs Verdick (NED)13:28 
58RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)13:36 
59NEDDick Janssen (NED)13:40 
60NEDMark Schreurs (NED)13:53 
61NEDJoris Blokker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg14:03 
62NEDLars Horring (NED)15:07 
63BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3M15:38 
64NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Baby Dump16:16 
65RUSPavel Chursin (RUS)17:13 
66SWEJohan Svensson (SWE)17:28 
67NEDAdrie Lindeman (NED)18:45 
68NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)Join's - De Rijke19:30 
69NEDBor Houwers (NED)19:44 
70BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3M20:14 
71NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijke22:21 
72FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)23:14 
73BELJohan Hemroulle (BEL)BMC Development24:26 
74NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dump24:49 
75RUSNikita Razumov (RUS)27:59 
76NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)30:04 
77DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)34:02 

Stage 1a - Assen - Assen - 21,8 km - 12th May 2015Team Time Trial


1NED Cycling Team Jo Piels (Jeff Vermeulen, Joey Van Rhee, Elmar Reinders, Rens Te Stroet, Gert-Jan Bosman, Jochem Hoekstra, Stefan Poutsma)25:27
2USA BMC Development (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Bas Tietema, Théry Schir, Jesse Kerrison, Johan Hemroulle, Floris Gerts, Tom Bohli)25:28
3NED Join's - De Rijke (Robbert de Greef, Kobus Hereijgers, Daan Meijers, Wouter Mol, Ronan Van Zandbeek, Coen Vermeltfoort, Jetse Bol)25:34
4NED Rabobank Development (Jeroen Meijers, Martijn Tusveld, Cees Bol, Maarten Van Trijp, Martijn Budding, Stan Godrie, Piotr Havik)25:39
5BEL 3M (Emiel Vermeulen, Connor McConvey, Geert Van Der Weijst, Tim Vanspeybroeck, Melvin Van Zijl, Nicolas Vereecken, Michael Vingerling)25:42
6NED Metec - TKH (Johim Ariesen, Niels Goeree, Jasper Hamelink, Sjoerd Kouwenhoven, Arno Van Der Zwet, Remco Te Brake, Stef Krul)25:45
7NED Parkhotel Valkenburg (Dennis Bakker, Dion Beukeboom, Joris Blokker, Bob Schoonbroodt, Wim Stroetinga, Jim Van Den Berg, Marco Zanotti)25:48
8BEL Lotto - Soudal Espoirs (George Tansley, James Shaw, Ruben Pols, Alexander Geuens, Frederik Frison, Enzo Wouters, Maarten Craeghs)26:02
9RUS Russian National Team (Alexey Kurbatov, Aydar Zakarin, Nikita Razumov, Alexander Evtushenko, Sergey Mosin, Vladimir Ilchenko, Pavel Chursin)26:20
10NED Baby Dump (Jan-Willem van Schip, Lars Van De Vall, Harry Sweering, René Hooghiemster, Luuc Bugter, Twan Castelijns, Roy Eefting)26:30
11NED Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjers (Bor Houwers, Daan Schouten, Mark Schreurs, Ivo Stronks, Daan Van Den Esschert, Gijs Verdick, Nick Kweldam)26:45
12NED WV De Jonge Renner (Jim Lindenburg, Bram De Kort, Jurriën Bosters, Maikel Bos, Kevin Snijder, Mats Boeve, Dick Janssen)26:46
13NED NWVG (Coen Rijpma, Jos Harms, Marco Hoekstra, Lars Horring, Adrie Lindeman, John Meewisse, Rick Mensink)26:58
14DEN Riwal Platform (Casper Pedersen, Nicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen, Tobias Mørch Kongstad, Kasper Linde Jorgensen, Casper Von Folsach, Jesper Mørkøv Christensen)27:02
15SWE Bliz - Merida (Johan Svensson, Robert Pölder, Pierre Moncorgé, Matti Manninen, Hampus Anderberg, Yannick Janssen, Niklas Henttala)27:05

Stage 1b - Assen - Ureterp - 114,8 km - 12th May 2015Sprint


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:21:17 
2NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
3DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
4BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
5SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
6NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
7BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3Ms.t.
8ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)BMC Developments.t.
10NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
11NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
12BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
13NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
14NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
15SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
16NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Baby Dump0:05 
17NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
18RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
19NEDDaan Schouten (NED)s.t.
20NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
21NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
22BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
23NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
24NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
25NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)s.t.

Stage 2 - Ulft - Gendringen - 157,8 km - 13th May 2015Escape


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke3:43:16 
2NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
3NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
4NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
5NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:24 
6NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
7NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)3M0:32 
8NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
10BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
12NEDMaikel Bos (NED)s.t.
13NEDHarry Sweering (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
14NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
15BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
16NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dump6:00 
17RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
18RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)s.t.
19NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20NEDKevin Snijder (NED)6:02 
21AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)BMC Development6:20 
22BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
23SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)s.t.
24NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25NEDMichael Vingerling (NED)3Ms.t.
26NEDMelvin Van Zijl (NED)3Ms.t.
27NEDBram De Kort (NED)s.t.
28GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
29NEDIvo Stronks (NED)s.t.
30NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
31NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
32NEDRick Mensink (NED)s.t.
33DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
34NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijke6:23 
35SWERobert Pölder (SWE)6:25 

Stage 3 - Reuver - Reuver - 159,7 km - 14th May 2015Sprint


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:22:33 
2NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
3NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
4NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
5DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
6NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
7BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
9SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
10NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3Ms.t.
12NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)3Ms.t.
13NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)s.t.
14NEDKevin Snijder (NED)s.t.
15AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)BMC Developments.t.
16NEDMelvin Van Zijl (NED)3Ms.t.
17NEDIvo Stronks (NED)s.t.
18ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
19BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
20BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
21NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
22NEDMaikel Bos (NED)s.t.
23NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
24NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25NEDRick Mensink (NED)s.t.

Stage 4 - Diegem - Diegem - 172 km - 15th May 2015Sprint


1NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:25:56 
2NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
3NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
4SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
5NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
6NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
7BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
8NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
9SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
10DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
11BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
12BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
13NEDKevin Snijder (NED)s.t.
14ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
15NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
16NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
17AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)BMC Developments.t.
18NEDBas Tietema (NED)BMC Developments.t.
19NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
21NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)s.t.
22BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
23NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
24RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
25IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)3Ms.t.

Stage 5a - Delft - Delft - 8,8 km - 16th May 2015Time Trial


1NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:39 
2SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Development0:04 
3NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:10 
4NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:12 
5SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development0:14 
6NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:15 
7NEDBas Tietema (NED)BMC Developments.t.
8NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
9BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:17 
10BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18 
11BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3M0:19 
12NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:25 
14NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
15DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platform0:26 
16RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)s.t.
17BELRuben Pols (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
18NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Baby Dump0:28 
19RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
20NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:29 
21NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
22NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:30 
24NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:31 
25NEDBram De Kort (NED)s.t.
26NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dump0:32 
27NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Baby Dump0:33 
28NEDMichael Vingerling (NED)3Ms.t.
29NEDMelvin Van Zijl (NED)3M0:34 
30DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:35 

Stage 5b - Delft - Delft - 139,8 km - 16th May 2015Escape


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:08:33 
2SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
3SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
4NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
5NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
6NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
7NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)s.t.
8NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
11BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
12NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Baby Dump0:02 
13NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
14DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
15NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
16NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
17BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
18NEDKevin Snijder (NED)s.t.
19ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
20NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
22NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:08 
24NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
25NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
26NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
27NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
28FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)0:54 
29BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
30NEDIvo Stronks (NED)s.t.

Stage 6 - Rijswijk - Rijswijk - 163,8 km - 17th May 2015Escape


1NEDJoris Blokker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:28:36 
2NEDBas Tietema (NED)BMC Developments.t.
3NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
4BELRuben Pols (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
5NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
6NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
7NEDBram De Kort (NED)s.t.
8NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Baby Dump0:05 
9NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
10NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
11NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
12NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
14NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
15NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
16NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
17NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
18BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3Ms.t.
19NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
20SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
21NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
22NEDKevin Snijder (NED)s.t.
23RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
24SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
25DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved