All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde Van Midden-Nederland - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde Van Midden-Nederland - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2015

Ronde Van Midden-Nederland 2015

NetherlandsNetherlands - 29th August 2015 - 30th August 2015


General classification - 30th August 2015


1BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems4:40:21 
2BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
3BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
4BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
5BELRuben Van Der Haeghen (BEL)s.t.
6NEDKai Reus (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
7GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:04 
8POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
9GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
10GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
11GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
12NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Joker0:10 
13NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Jokers.t.
14NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
15SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Jokers.t.
16NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:15 
17NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
18NEDStephan Bakker (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
19NEDTim Rodenburg (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
21NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23BELJoachim Vanreyten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:20 
24BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
25LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:22 
26GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
27LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
28GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
29GERMarco König (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
30BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
31SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Awt - Greenway0:24 
32POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
33FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
34NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:26 
35NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
36NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
37NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
38NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
39NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
40NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
41NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot0:28 
42NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
43NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:32 
44NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
45NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
46NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
47NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
48NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
49BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3M0:34 
50BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
51BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)3Ms.t.
52GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
53BELMartijn Degreve (BEL)3Ms.t.
54NEDMichael Vingerling (NED)3Ms.t.
55BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)3Ms.t.
56NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKH0:36 
57NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
58NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
59GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Seg Racing Academy0:38 
60BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
61NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
62CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Seg Racing Academys.t.
63ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skoda0:40 
64ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
65ITAGiacomo Tomio (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
66SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
67NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompots.t.
68NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:41 
69ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:42 
70NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
71NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
72NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
73NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
74NEDTimon Van Reek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
75NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot0:43 
76NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:44 
77NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
78BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
79NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
80NEDMartijn Dijkstra (NED)s.t.
81DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:46 
82DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
83NEDIvo Stronks (NED)0:48 
84NEDDaan Schouten (NED)s.t.
85NEDMark Schreurs (NED)s.t.
86NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot0:49 
87BELRuben Pols (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
88NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
89GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:50 
90GBRMark McNally (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
91NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Madison - Genesiss.t.
92GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
93DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:51 
94LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
95NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)0:52 
96NEDBram De Kort (NED)s.t.
97DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick0:54 
98DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
99NEDJohn Meewisse (NED)0:56 
100NEDJustin Timmermans (NED)s.t.
101NEDNick Stopler (NED)0:58 
102NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)s.t.
103BELChristophe Sleurs (BEL)3M1:00 
104DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:01 
105NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:07 
106DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Coloquick1:09 
107NEDDex Groen (NED)Join's - De Rijke1:10 
108NEDJoris Blokker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:12 
109DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
110NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dump1:17 
111NEDTimon Ratering (NED)s.t.
112NEDBor Houwers (NED)s.t.
113GBRJoe Evans (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:19 
114NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)1:21 
115NEDNick Kweldam (NED)1:22 
116DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:23 
117DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
118NEDMelle Nikkels (NED)1:27 
119NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH1:30 
120BELKenny Molly (BEL)s.t.
121BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
122NEDMitchell Cornelisse (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
123BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
124NEDHarry Sweering (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
125NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
126NEDGino Vierhouten (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
127NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
128DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
129NEDKevin Snijder (NED)s.t.
130ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)African Wildlife Safariss.t.
131NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
132NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jokers.t.
133NEDRicardo Van Dongen (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
134NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH1:35 
135NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
136NEDNiels Potze (NED)s.t.
137BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:36 
138NEDFloran Bathoorn (NED)1:41 
139DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick2:02 
140NEDCoen Rijpma (NED)s.t.
141NEDAdrie Lindeman (NED)2:12 
142GERYannick Eckmann (GER)Roth - Skoda2:25 
143ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skoda2:53 
144NEDBart Dielissen (NED)Baby Dump3:22 
145BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)3M3:56 
146NEDGijs Verdick (NED)4:10 
147NEDMartin Kelderman (NED)4:14 
148NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:42 
149SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth - Skoda4:52 
150NEDJos Harms (NED)5:08 
151GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling6:40 
152GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenway7:00 
153SVKErik Baska (SVK)Awt - Greenways.t.
154NEDPaul Cremers (NED)7:12 
155NEDSidney Bley (NED)7:18 
156GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:26 
157ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Roth - Skoda7:45 
158BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems7:48 
159DENKasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform7:50 
160DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)s.t.
161FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Awt - Greenway8:06 
162NEDTristan Timmermans (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
163CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Awt - Greenways.t.
164GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Madison - Genesis8:41 
165NEDRick Mensink (NED)8:45 
166GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling9:08 
167NEDYouri Van Iersel (NED)9:19 
168NEDMark Olieman (NED)9:21 
169NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH9:23 

Stage 1 - Leersum - Leersum 28,65km - 29th August 2015Team Time Trial


1USA Trek Factory Racing (Marco Coledan, Jesse Sergent, Hayden Roulston, Grégory Rast, Laurent Didier, Bauke Mollema, Kristof Vandewalle, Matthew Busche)22:57
2AUS Orica - Greenedge (Jens Mouris, Sam Bewley, Michael Hepburn, Michael Matthews, Christian Meier, Svein Tuft, Adam Yates, Luke Durbridge)0:00
3RUS Team Katusha (Simon Spilak, Sergey Chernetskiy, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Sergey Lagutin, Alexander Porsev, Ilnur Zakarin, Alexei Tsatevitch)0:08
4GER Bora - Argon 18 (Paul Voss, Scott Thwaites, Christoph Pfingsten, Dominique Nerz, Shane Archbold, Sam Bennett, Jan Bárta, Cesare Benedetti)0:23
5GER Giant - Alpecin (Ramon Sinkeldam, Niklas Arndt, Chad Haga, Fredrik Ludvigsson, Tobias Ludvigsson, Simon Geschke, Georg Preidler, Lars Van Der Haar)0:25
6USA Hincapie Development Team (Dion Smith, Tyler Magner, Jonathan Hornbeck, Andzs Flaksis, Miguel Bryon, Mac Brennan, Toms Skujins, Joseph Lewis)0:26
7USA Cannondale - Garmin (Davide Formolo, Tom Jelte Slagter, Nathan Brown, Kristoffer Skjerping, Jasper Bovenhuis, Lasse Norman Hansen, Ryder Hesjedal, Edward King)0:30
8AUS Drapac Professional Cycling (William Clarke, Jordan Kerby, Travis Meyer, Malcolm Rudolph, Bernard Sulzberger, Wouter Wippert, Peter Koning, Graeme Allen Brown)0:40
9CAN Silber Pro Cycling (Alexander Cataford, Matteo Dal-Cin, Nigel Ellsay, Michael Le Rossignol, Benjamin Perry, Alexander Ray, Ryan Roth, Derrick St. John)0:41
10USA Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies (Michael Woods, Jesse Anthony, Guillaume Boivin, Will Routley, Thomas Soladay, Tom Zirbel, Scott Zwizanski, Ryan Anderson)0:44
11USA Lupus (Mike Stone, Mike Olheiser, Kyle Murphy, Evan Murphy, Matthieu Jeannes, Winston David, Chad Beyer, Thomas Vaubourzeix)0:44
12USA Axeon (Christopher Putt, Philip O'Donnell, James Oram, Logan Owen, Daniel Eaton, Geoffrey Curran, Gregory Daniel, Justin Oien)0:5920:46 3/09/2015
13USA Smartstop (Travis Livermon, Kris Dahl, Zachary Bell, Evan Huffman, Shane Kline, Julian Kyer, Eric Marcotte, Travis McCabe)1:04
14USA Jelly Belly - Maxxis (Steve Fisher, Joshua Berry, Alexandr Braico, Gavin Mannion, Angus Morton, Fred Rodriguez, Taylor Sheldon, Lachlan David Morton)1:21
15CAN H&R Block (Felix Coté Bouvette, Bailey McKnight, Jacob Schwingboth, Travis Samuel, Garrett Mcleod, Florenz Knauer, Adam De Vos, Jure Rupnik)1:56

Stage 2 - Utrecht - Utrecht 203,6km - 30th August 2015Sprint


1ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skoda4:08:28 
2GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
3NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompots.t.
4DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
5ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
6ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
7NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
8BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)3Ms.t.
9NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
10BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
11LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
13DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
14BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
15ITAGiacomo Tomio (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
16SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Awt - Greenways.t.
17BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
18BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
20NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
21NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
22NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)s.t.
23NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
24NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
25NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved