All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - World Ports Classic - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - World Ports Classic - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2015

World Ports Classic 2015

NetherlandsNetherlands - 23 May 2015 - 24 May 2015


General classification - 24 May 2015


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:32:48 
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11 
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:12 
5ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:13 
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15 
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17 
8BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
11NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 180:23 
15NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
16BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24 
17NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25 
18NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
19BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
21NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot0:26 
22NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompot0:27 
23BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
26BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka0:32 
28BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
29NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
30ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:39 
31GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:47 
32LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energy0:48 
33BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:50 
34CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcars.t.
35NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
36BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKHs.t.
37FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
38FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:01 
39NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
40GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka1:05 
41FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:36 
42NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot1:55 
43FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:04 
44NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
45FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
46NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
47NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
48NEDDex Groen (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
49NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
50AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
51GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:18 
52BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
53USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
54NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
55NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
56NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
57BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
58NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
59BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
60AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 182:24 
61IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)MTN - Qhubeka2:27 
62NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot2:33 
63NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompots.t.
64BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:47 
65SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana2:52 
66BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:14 
67GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 183:22 
68FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis4:19 
69BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:48 
70ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:37 
71NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
72FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis8:42 
73BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles9:00 
74LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energy9:36 
75FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:14 
76BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:20 
77BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles10:28 
78DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
79ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
80FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
81BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
82DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
83BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
84FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
85FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
86BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
87NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompots.t.
88NEDJordi Talen (NED)Join's - De Rijke11:20 
89FRARomain Pillon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:24 
90KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
91BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
92FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis11:52 

Stage 1 - Rotterdam - Antwerpen - 195 km - 23 May 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana4:03:11 
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
3BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
11DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
12NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
13ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
16BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
19NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
20GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcars.t.
24FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
31BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
32BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
33BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
34NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
35BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Stage 2 - Antwerpen - Rotterdam - 164 km - 24 May 2015Escape


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:29:54 
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 180:06 
17NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08 
19NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
20NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10 
22NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
26NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
27BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
29NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
30NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Roompots.t.
31FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:15 
32BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
33ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:33 
36LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
37BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
38FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
39CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcars.t.
40BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved