All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Lavelanet-Pays d'Olmes - Duilhac-Sous-Peyrepertuse - 151,2 km - 13 June 2021Medium mountain

Image La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la Route d'Occitanie.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:42:54
2ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:18
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:34
4SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:52
5SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:56
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:58
7SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
8SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04
9FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:08
10SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:11
11SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech1:13
13ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14GBRSimon Carr (GBR)1:23
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:28
17SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32
18FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)1:41
19FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko2:06
20FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:10
21AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:13
22AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:25
23SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:30
24SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:32
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)2:48
27SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH2:50
28COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:57
29SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis3:08
30SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko3:17
31GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:30
32FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:55
33LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:02
35BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:49
36KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:56
37SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko5:02
38AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers5:08
39FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie5:14
40FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:22
41GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:09
42SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:31
43FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:38
44FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)6:56
45ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:18
46GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar8:16
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis8:26
48FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:00
49USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo9:14
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech9:33
51SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
52USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo11:33
53FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie11:46
54FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie12:27
55FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
57FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:30
58FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko12:49
59FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:07
60FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie13:17
61FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
62COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic13:25
63ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
64ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:37
66KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech14:41
67KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
68FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie15:32
69FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
70FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:39
71AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo15:54
72SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:26
73SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma16:27
75SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis16:42
77NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid17:29
78FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:16
80ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:43
82AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo18:51
83SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar18:53
84ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:54
85SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:06
86ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj20:35
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:39
90SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
91SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj20:50
93SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma20:51
94RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
95FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
96FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH20:57
98SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar21:31
99DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
100FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)22:47
101FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)24:23
102FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
103GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid24:33
104MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH24:48
105SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
106FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:05
107SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko25:25
DNFBELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)-
DNFFRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNFUGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid-
DNFCOLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFBELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFKENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid-
DNSFRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved